Chattisgarh Exp: 18237

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Korba
11:33
11:33
00 min
1
0
Urga
11:44
11:45
01 min
1
17
Saragbundia
11:52
11:53
01 min
1
23
Madwarani
12:01
12:02
01 min
1
29
Kothari Road
12:08
12:09
01 min
1
34
Balpur Halt
12:15
12:16
01 min
1
38
Champa Jn
12:30
12:35
05 min
1
48
Janjgir Naila
12:46
12:48
02 min
1
59
Akaltara
13:00
13:02
02 min
1
74
Jairamnagar
13:13
13:15
02 min
1
87
Bilaspur Jn
14:00
14:15
15 min
1
101
Bhatapara
15:01
15:03
02 min
1
147
Tilda Neora
15:28
15:30
02 min
1
173
Raipur Jn
16:10
16:20
10 min
1
211
Bhilai Pwr Hs
16:53
16:55
02 min
1
239
Durg
17:25
17:30
05 min
1
248
Raj Nandgaon
17:52
17:54
02 min
1
279
Dongargarh
18:17
18:19
02 min
1
310
Salekasa
18:50
18:52
02 min
1
346
Amgaon
19:03
19:05
02 min
1
361
Gondia Jn
19:48
19:53
05 min
1
383
Tirora
20:12
20:14
02 min
1
413
Tumsar Road
20:30
20:32
02 min
1
433
Bhandara Road
20:46
20:48
02 min
1
451
Kamptee
21:21
21:23
02 min
1
499
Nagpur
22:00
22:20
20 min
1
513
Multai
00:24
00:25
01 min
2
657
Amla Jn
00:40
00:42
02 min
2
681
Betul
01:00
01:02
02 min
2
703
Ghoradongri
01:37
01:38
01 min
2
740
Itarsi Jn
04:10
04:15
05 min
2
810
Hoshangabad
04:33
04:35
02 min
2
828
Rani Kamlapati
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
902
Bhopal Jn
06:00
06:10
10 min
2
908
Vidisha
06:53
06:55
02 min
2
962
Ganj Basoda
07:22
07:24
02 min
2
1001
Mandi Bamora
07:50
07:52
02 min
2
1029
Bina Jn
09:15
09:20
05 min
2
1047
Lalitpur Jn
10:04
10:06
02 min
2
1109
Talbahat
10:34
10:36
02 min
2
1149
Virangana Laksh...
11:40
11:50
10 min
2
1199
Datia
12:12
12:14
02 min
2
1224
Dabra
12:37
12:39
02 min
2
1254
Gwalior Jn
13:18
13:20
02 min
2
1296
Morena
13:48
13:50
02 min
2
1335
Dhaulpur
15:00
15:02
02 min
2
1362
Agra Cantt
15:40
15:45
05 min
2
1415
Raja Ki Mandi
15:55
15:57
02 min
2
1419
Mathura Jn
16:35
16:40
05 min
2
1469
Chata
17:04
17:05
01 min
2
1500
Kosi Kalan
17:23
17:25
02 min
2
1510
Palwal
18:32
18:34
02 min
2
1552
Ballabgarh
18:50
18:52
02 min
2
1573
Faridabad
19:01
19:03
02 min
2
1581
H Nizamuddin
19:45
20:00
15 min
2
1602
Sahibabad
20:20
20:22
02 min
2
1618
Ghaziabad
20:38
20:40
02 min
2
1625
Muradnagar
20:58
21:00
02 min
2
1643
Modinagar
21:09
21:11
02 min
2
1653
Meerut City
21:35
21:40
05 min
2
1672
Meerut Cant
21:44
21:46
02 min
2
1676
Khatauli
22:07
22:09
02 min
2
1705
Muzaffarnagar
22:28
22:30
02 min
2
1728
Deoband
22:48
22:50
02 min
2
1752
Saharanpur
00:03
00:05
02 min
3
1786
Yamunanagar Jud
00:32
00:34
02 min
3
1816
Jagadhri Wshop
00:39
00:41
02 min
3
1821
Barara
00:57
00:59
02 min
3
1842
Ambala Cant Jn
01:30
01:38
08 min
3
1867
Ambala City
01:49
01:51
02 min
3
1874
Rajpura Jn
02:06
02:08
02 min
3
1895
Sirhind Jn
02:27
02:29
02 min
3
1920
Govindgarh
02:38
02:40
02 min
3
1930
Khanna
03:02
03:04
02 min
3
1938
Ludhiana Jn
04:35
04:45
10 min
3
1981
Phillaur Jn
04:59
05:01
02 min
3
1994
Phagwara Jn
05:22
05:24
02 min
3
2016
Jalandhar Cant
05:41
05:43
02 min
3
2033
Jalandhar City
06:00
06:05
05 min
3
2037
Beas
06:37
06:39
02 min
3
2074
Jandiala
06:57
06:59
02 min
3
2097
Amritsar Jn
07:35
07:35
00 min
3
2116
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Details

Chattisgarh Exp train 18237, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Chattisgarh Exp with number 18237 runs from Korba (KRBA) at 11:33 AM on TUE,WED,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 07:35 AM while covering a distance of 2116 Kms at an average speed of 82 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Chattisgarh Exp / 18237 train has stoppages at 82 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Chattisgarh Exp / 18237 at 29 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Nagpur, Gwalior Jn, Gondia Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Ghaziabad, Mathura Jn, Saharanpur, Durg, Itarsi Jn, Bina Jn, Ambala City, Agra Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Ludhiana Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raipur Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Rani Kamlapati, Betul, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Lalitpur Jn, Vidisha, Muzaffarnagar, Raja Ki Mandi, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18237 Chattisgarh Exp