Train Status

Track 17229 Train Running Status

    Running Days Not Found
    Please try different train
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.
ArrivalStationDepart
06:45
07:01
+16 min
trivandrum cent...
0 km PF: 4
06:45
07:01
On Time
07:24
07:34
+10 min
varkala sivagir...
41 km PF: 1
07:25
07:35
On Time
07:48
08:06
+18 min
kollam jn
65 km PF: 2
07:51
08:09
On Time
08:16
08:16
On Time
karunagapalli
92 km PF: 1
08:17
08:17
On Time
08:33
08:55
+22 min
kayankulam jn
106 km PF: 2
08:35
08:57
On Time
08:43
09:09
+26 min
mavelikara
114 km PF: 2
08:44
09:10
On Time
08:57
09:21
+24 min
chengannur
126 km PF: 3
08:58
09:24
On Time
09:07
09:37
+30 min
tiruvalla
135 km PF: 2
09:08
09:38
On Time
09:17
09:45
+28 min
changanaseri
143 km PF: 2
09:18
09:46
On Time
09:37
10:03
+26 min
kottayam
161 km PF: 1
09:40
10:06
On Time
11:15
11:20
+5 min
ernakulam town
223 km PF: 1
11:20
11:25
On Time
11:26
11:34
+8 min
edappally~
233 km PF: 0
11:26
11:34
On Time
11:40
11:42
+2 min
aluva
240 km PF: 3
11:42
11:46
On Time
12:37
12:42
+5 min
thrissur
295 km PF: 2
12:40
12:46
On Time
12:59
13:20
+21 min
wadakancheri
311 km PF: 2
13:00
13:21
On Time
13:30
14:27
+57 min
ottappalam
340 km PF: 1
13:32
14:31
On Time
14:07
15:07
+60 min
palakkad
372 km PF: 4
14:10
15:16
On Time
15:52
16:32
+40 min
coimbatore jn
426 km PF: 3
15:55
16:41
On Time
16:43
17:23
+40 min
tiruppur
476 km PF: 2
16:45
17:27
On Time
17:40
18:11
+31 min
erode jn
527 km PF: 1
17:50
18:16
On Time
18:37
19:12
+35 min
salem jn
589 km PF: 5
18:40
19:19
On Time
19:28
20:04
+36 min
morappur
655 km PF: 2
19:30
20:08
On Time
20:33
20:58
+25 min
jolarpettai
709 km PF: 5
20:35
21:05
On Time
22:13
22:13
On Time
katpadi jn
793 km PF: 3
22:15
22:15
On Time
22:28
22:46
+18 min
chittoor
826 km PF: 1
22:30
22:51
On Time
23:35
00:05
+30 min
tirupati
897 km PF: 1
23:40
00:11
On Time
00:05
00:30
+25 min
renigunta jn
907 km PF: 1
00:10
00:43
On Time
01:58
01:58
On Time
gudur jn
990 km PF: 2
02:00
02:00
On Time
02:34
02:34
On Time
nellore
1029 km PF: 2
02:35
02:35
On Time
03:39
03:39
On Time
singarayakonda
1117 km PF: 1
03:40
03:40
On Time
04:13
04:13
On Time
ongole
1145 km PF: 1
04:15
04:15
On Time
04:59
04:59
On Time
chirala
1194 km PF: 3
05:00
05:00
On Time
05:14
05:14
On Time
bapatla
1209 km PF: 3
05:15
05:15
On Time
05:33
05:33
On Time
nidubrolu
1230 km PF: 2
05:35
05:35
On Time
06:08
06:08
On Time
tenali jn
1251 km PF: 4
06:10
06:10
On Time
06:25
06:25
On Time
guntur jn
1277 km PF: 1
06:35
06:35
On Time
07:10
07:23
+13 min
sattenapalle
1319 km PF: 1
07:11
07:27
On Time
07:40
08:00
+20 min
piduguralla
1351 km PF: 1
07:41
08:01
On Time
08:07
08:22
+15 min
nadikode
1372 km PF: 2
08:08
08:24
On Time
08:32
08:55
+23 min
miryalaguda
1411 km PF: 2
08:33
08:56
On Time
09:06
09:37
+31 min
nalgonda
1448 km PF: 1
09:07
09:40
On Time
11:15
11:15
On Time
charlapalli
1546 km PF: 1
11:25
11:25
On Time
12:30
12:30
On Time
secunderabad jn
1558 km PF: 1
12:30
12:30
On Time
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Get current running status of train 17229 SABARI EXP for real-time updates on arrivals, upcoming stations, and departures. SABARI EXP 17229 starts from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL at 07:01 and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station at 12:30.

Last reported location of 17229 SABARI EXP today at 11:34 is EDAPPALLY~

FAQs Related to 17229 SABARI EXP Train Running Status

Q1. How can I Check 17229 SABARI EXP Train Running Status?

Type train number 17229 or train name SABARI EXP in the search box of the Zoop Live train running status page to know current running status for today of SABARI EXP 17229.

Q2. How to check if the train 17229 SABARI EXP is rescheduled?

To check if train 17229 SABARI EXP has been rescheduled, type train number 17229 in the search box of Zoop app/website and instantly get details.

Q3. How do I check the ETA of 17229 SABARI EXP train?

To know the estimated time of arrival (ETA) of train 17229 SABARI EXP, simply access the 'Running Status' feature on the Zoop app or website. Input either the five-digit train number 17229 or name SABARI EXP for instant information.

Q4. Where is my train 17229 SABARI EXP?

17229 SABARI EXP has Arrived at EDAPPALLY~ at 11:34(Delay 8m).

Q5. Is 17229 SABARI EXP on time?

17229 SABARI EXP is running late by 8 mins and it’s next stoppage is expected at ALUVA at 11:42. SABARI EXP will reach SECUNDERABAD JN by 12:30.

Top Trains Running Status