Train Status

Track 19038 Train Running Status

    Running Days Not Found
    Please try different train
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.
ArrivalStationDepart
07:20
07:20
On Time
barauni jn
0 km PF: 1
07:20
07:20
On Time
08:33
08:33
On Time
samastipur jn
51 km PF: 6
08:38
08:38
On Time
09:35
09:41
+6 min
muzaffarpur jn
103 km PF: 2
09:40
09:50
On Time
10:12
10:42
+30 min
motipur
129 km PF: 1
10:14
10:44
On Time
10:28
11:00
+32 min
mehsi
142 km PF: 1
10:30
11:02
On Time
10:38
11:10
+32 min
chakia
151 km PF: 1
10:40
11:18
On Time
10:50
11:22
+32 min
pipra
161 km PF: 1
10:52
11:24
On Time
11:08
11:48
+40 min
bapudham motiha...
183 km PF: 1
11:10
11:50
On Time
11:38
12:13
+35 min
sagauli jn
203 km PF: 1
11:40
12:15
On Time
11:59
12:37
+38 min
bettiah
226 km PF: 1
12:01
12:40
On Time
12:45
13:30
+45 min
narkatiaganj jn
262 km PF: 1
12:50
13:36
On Time
13:04
13:55
+51 min
harinagar
278 km PF: 1
13:06
13:57
On Time
13:29
14:17
+48 min
bagaha
304 km PF: 1
13:31
14:19
On Time
14:53
15:05
+12 min
paniahwa
326 km PF: 1
14:55
15:07
On Time
15:05
15:16
+11 min
khadda
333 km PF: 1
15:07
15:22
On Time
15:22
15:32
+10 min
siswa bazar
347 km PF: 1
15:24
15:36
On Time
15:50
16:43
+53 min
kaptanganj jn
373 km PF: 1
15:55
16:48
On Time
16:13
17:10
+57 min
pipraich
393 km PF: 1
16:15
17:16
On Time
17:05
17:52
+47 min
gorakhpur jn~
412 km PF: 0
17:15
18:02
On Time
17:42
18:16
+34 min
sahjanwa
430 km PF: 1
17:44
18:18
On Time
17:54
18:30
+36 min
maghar
439 km PF: 1
17:56
18:32
On Time
18:08
18:42
+34 min
khalilabad
447 km PF: 1
18:10
18:44
On Time
18:35
19:15
+40 min
basti
477 km PF: 1
18:38
19:22
On Time
18:58
19:35
+37 min
gaur
500 km PF: 1
19:00
19:37
On Time
19:02
19:42
+40 min
babhnan
507 km PF: 1
19:04
19:47
On Time
19:16
19:58
+42 min
swami narayan c...
519 km PF: 1
19:18
20:00
On Time
19:26
20:06
+40 min
maskanwa
524 km PF: 1
19:28
20:08
On Time
19:56
20:36
+40 min
mankapur jn
538 km PF: 2
19:58
20:39
On Time
20:35
20:58
+23 min
gonda jn
566 km PF: 1
20:40
21:05
On Time
21:06
21:50
+44 min
colonelganj
595 km PF: 1
21:08
21:53
On Time
21:24
22:10
+46 min
jarwal road
612 km PF: 1
21:26
22:12
On Time
21:44
22:40
+56 min
burhwal
627 km PF: 1
21:46
22:42
On Time
22:33
23:10
+37 min
barabanki jn
655 km PF: 2
22:35
23:18
On Time
23:05
23:43
+38 min
gomati nagar
675 km PF: 1
23:07
23:46
On Time
23:17
23:54
+37 min
badshahnagar
679 km PF: 1
23:20
23:59
On Time
23:32
00:14
+42 min
lucknow city
686 km PF: 1
23:34
00:16
On Time
00:03
00:31
+28 min
aishbagh
688 km PF: 3
00:13
00:44
On Time
00:44
01:29
+45 min
harauni
712 km PF: 1
00:45
01:30
On Time
01:09
01:57
+48 min
unnao jn
744 km PF: 2
01:11
02:00
On Time
01:45
02:31
+46 min
kanpur central
761 km PF: 9
01:50
02:38
On Time
02:45
03:55
+70 min
phaphund
844 km PF: 3
02:46
03:58
On Time
03:10
04:39
+89 min
bharthana
881 km PF: 3
03:11
04:41
On Time
03:53
05:03
+70 min
etawah
901 km PF: 2
03:55
05:08
On Time
04:28
05:37
+69 min
shikohabad jn
956 km PF: 3
04:30
05:40
On Time
04:58
05:53
+55 min
firozabad
976 km PF: 1
05:00
05:57
On Time
05:35
06:06
+31 min
tundla jn
992 km PF: 1
05:40
06:20
On Time
06:15
06:38
+23 min
agra fort
1015 km PF: 1
06:25
06:48
On Time
06:38
07:04
+26 min
idgah agra jn
1017 km PF: 1
06:40
07:08
On Time
07:05
07:23
+18 min
kiraoli
1038 km PF: 1
07:07
07:25
On Time
07:13
07:37
+24 min
fatehpur sikri
1051 km PF: 1
07:15
07:40
On Time
07:30
07:54
+24 min
rupbas
1065 km PF: 1
07:32
07:56
On Time
08:53
08:53
On Time
bayana jn
1099 km PF: 1
08:55
08:55
On Time
09:16
09:16
On Time
hindaun city
1132 km PF: 1
09:18
09:18
On Time
09:28
09:28
On Time
shri mahaveerji
1142 km PF: 1
09:30
09:30
On Time
09:50
09:50
On Time
gangapur city
1177 km PF: 2
09:55
09:55
On Time
10:38
10:38
On Time
sawai madhopur
1240 km PF: 2
10:43
10:43
On Time
11:18
11:18
On Time
lakheri
1287 km PF: 1
11:20
11:20
On Time
12:10
12:10
On Time
kota jn
1348 km PF: 2
12:20
12:20
On Time
12:30
12:30
On Time
dakaniya talav
1357 km PF: 2
12:32
12:32
On Time
13:03
13:03
On Time
morak
1410 km PF: 2
13:05
13:05
On Time
13:13
13:16
+3 min
ramganj mandi
1420 km PF: 1
13:15
13:20
On Time
13:24
13:34
+10 min
jhalawar road
1432 km PF: 2
13:25
13:35
On Time
13:43
13:54
+11 min
bhawani mandi
1448 km PF: 1
13:45
13:56
On Time
14:03
14:13
+10 min
garoth
1471 km PF: 1
14:05
14:15
On Time
14:18
14:24
+6 min
shamgarh
1482 km PF: 1
14:20
14:27
On Time
14:33
14:37
+4 min
suwasra
1495 km PF: 1
14:35
14:39
On Time
14:53
14:53
On Time
chau mahla
1511 km PF: 2
14:55
14:55
On Time
15:23
15:23
On Time
vikramgarh alot
1533 km PF: 1
15:25
15:25
On Time
15:38
15:38
On Time
mahidpur road
1556 km PF: 1
15:40
15:40
On Time
16:15
16:15
On Time
nagda jn
1573 km PF: 2
16:20
16:20
On Time
16:30
16:30
On Time
khachrod
1587 km PF: 1
16:32
16:32
On Time
17:05
17:05
On Time
ratlam jn
1614 km PF: 4
17:15
17:15
On Time
17:52
17:52
On Time
bamnia
1659 km PF: 1
17:54
17:54
On Time
18:21
18:21
On Time
meghnagar
1695 km PF: 2
18:23
18:23
On Time
18:47
18:47
On Time
dahod
1728 km PF: 1
18:49
18:49
On Time
20:10
20:10
On Time
godhra jn
1802 km PF: 1
20:12
20:12
On Time
20:31
20:31
On Time
derol
1825 km PF: 1
20:33
20:33
On Time
21:30
21:30
On Time
vadodara jn
1876 km PF: 1
21:38
21:38
On Time
22:19
22:19
On Time
ankleshwar jn
1955 km PF: 2
22:21
22:21
On Time
23:24
23:24
On Time
surat
2005 km PF: 2
23:29
23:29
On Time
00:47
00:51
+4 min
valsad
2073 km PF: 3
00:49
00:54
On Time
01:08
01:16
+8 min
vapi
2097 km PF: 2
01:10
01:20
On Time
02:10
02:26
+16 min
boisar
2169 km PF: 3
02:12
02:29
On Time
03:12
03:20
+8 min
borivali
2237 km PF: 6
03:17
03:26
On Time
03:33
03:36
+3 min
andheri
2250 km PF: 8
03:35
03:39
On Time
04:05
04:05
On Time
mumbai bandra t...
2256 km PF: 1
04:05
04:05
On Time
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Get current running status of train 19038 Avadh Express for real-time updates on arrivals, upcoming stations, and departures. Avadh Express 19038 starts from BARAUNI JN at 07:20 and ends at MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS railway station at 04:05.

Last reported location of 19038 Avadh Express today at 18:02 is GORAKHPUR JN~

FAQs Related to 19038 Avadh Express Train Running Status

Q1. How can I Check 19038 Avadh Express Train Running Status?

Type train number 19038 or train name Avadh Express in the search box of the Zoop Live train running status page to know current running status for today of Avadh Express 19038.

Q2. How to check if the train 19038 Avadh Express is rescheduled?

To check if train 19038 Avadh Express has been rescheduled, type train number 19038 in the search box of Zoop app/website and instantly get details.

Q3. How do I check the ETA of 19038 Avadh Express train?

To know the estimated time of arrival (ETA) of train 19038 Avadh Express, simply access the 'Running Status' feature on the Zoop app or website. Input either the five-digit train number 19038 or name Avadh Express for instant information.

Q4. Where is my train 19038 Avadh Express?

19038 Avadh Express has Arrived at GORAKHPUR JN~ at 17:52(Delay 47m).

Q5. Is 19038 Avadh Express on time?

19038 Avadh Express is running late by 47 mins and it’s next stoppage is expected at SAHJANWA at 18:16. Avadh Express will reach MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS by 04:05.

Top Trains Running Status