Dgha Vskp Sf Ex: 22873

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Digha
17:25
17:25
00 min
1
0
Kanthi P H
17:56
17:58
02 min
1
33
Tamluk
18:52
18:54
02 min
1
94
Panskura
19:26
19:28
02 min
1
118
Kharagpur Jn
20:15
20:20
05 min
1
163
Jaleswar
21:08
21:10
02 min
1
234
Balasore
21:46
21:54
08 min
1
281
Bhadrak
22:43
22:45
02 min
1
343
Jajpur K Road
23:16
23:18
02 min
1
387
Cuttack
00:15
00:20
05 min
2
459
Bhubaneswar
00:55
01:00
05 min
2
486
Khurda Road Jn
01:20
01:30
10 min
2
505
Brahmapur
03:00
03:02
02 min
2
652
Palasa
04:35
04:37
02 min
2
726
Vizianagram Jn
06:35
06:40
05 min
2
868
Visakhapatnam
07:50
07:50
00 min
2
929
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex 22873 Details

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex train 22873, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Dgha Vskp Sf Ex with number 22873 runs from Digha (DGHA) at 05:25 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 07:50 AM while covering a distance of 929 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

Dgha Vskp Sf Ex / 22873 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Dgha Vskp Sf Ex / 22873 at 8 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Vizianagram Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22873 Dgha Vskp Sf Ex