Mdjn Koaa Exp: 19608

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Madar Jn
23:00
23:00
00 min
1
0
Ajmer Jn
23:15
23:30
15 min
1
7
Bhilwara
01:15
01:20
05 min
2
139
Chanderiya
02:55
03:10
15 min
2
185
Bundi
04:48
04:50
02 min
2
327
Kota Jn
05:30
05:55
25 min
2
365
Baran
06:53
06:55
02 min
2
431
Guna
09:20
09:30
10 min
2
549
Ashok Nagar
10:05
10:07
02 min
2
593
Mungaoli
10:58
11:00
02 min
2
639
Saugor
12:50
12:55
05 min
2
740
Damoh
13:58
14:00
02 min
2
817
Katni Murwara
15:45
15:55
10 min
2
926
Beohari
18:05
18:10
05 min
2
1037
Singrauli
21:40
21:50
10 min
2
1186
Chopan
23:05
23:30
25 min
2
1249
Renukut
00:13
00:15
02 min
3
1291
Garwa Road
02:15
02:20
05 min
3
1391
Daltonganj
02:50
02:52
02 min
3
1424
Barka Kana
06:15
06:40
25 min
3
1609
Phusro
08:03
08:05
02 min
3
1681
Chandrapura Jn
08:20
08:25
05 min
3
1693
Dhanbad Jn
10:20
10:25
05 min
3
1739
Asansol Jn
11:55
12:20
25 min
3
1798
Raniganj
12:37
12:39
02 min
3
1816
Durgapur
12:57
12:59
02 min
3
1840
Barddhaman Jn
13:57
13:59
02 min
3
1903
Bandel Jn
15:11
15:13
02 min
3
1971
Naihati Jn
15:38
15:40
02 min
3
1979
Kolkata
16:50
16:50
00 min
3
2013
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Mdjn Koaa Exp 19608 Details

Mdjn Koaa Exp train 19608, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 7 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Mdjn Koaa Exp with number 19608 runs from Madar Jn (MDJN) at 11:00 PM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Kolkata (KOAA) at 04:50 PM while covering a distance of 2013 Kms at an average speed of 30 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Mdjn Koaa Exp / 19608 train has stoppages at 30 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Mdjn Koaa Exp / 19608 at 13 stations namely Ajmer Jn, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Guna, Kota Jn, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Bhilwara, Durgapur, Damoh, Daltonganj, Beohari through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 19608 Mdjn Koaa Exp