Pbr Express: 19270

Pbr Express 19270 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Muzaffarpur Jn
15:15
15:15
00 min
1
0
Mehsi
15:50
15:52
02 min
1
40
Chakia
16:02
16:04
02 min
1
48
Bapudm Motihari
16:39
16:41
02 min
1
80
Sagauli Jn
16:57
16:59
02 min
1
101
Bettiah
17:20
17:22
02 min
1
123
Narkatiaganj Jn
18:05
18:10
05 min
1
160
Bagaha
18:48
18:51
03 min
1
201
Siswa Bazar
20:33
20:35
02 min
1
245
Gorakhpur Jn
22:25
22:40
15 min
1
310
Gonda Jn
01:40
01:50
10 min
2
464
Lucknow Nr
04:30
04:40
10 min
2
580
Shahjehanpur
07:10
07:12
02 min
2
745
Bareilly Jn
08:10
08:12
02 min
2
815
Moradabad
09:45
09:53
08 min
2
906
Delhi
12:50
13:05
15 min
2
1067
Delhi S Rohilla
13:19
13:21
02 min
2
1071
Delhi Cantt
13:38
13:40
02 min
2
1081
Gurgaon
13:56
13:58
02 min
2
1098
Rewari
14:43
14:45
02 min
2
1149
Alwar
15:49
15:52
03 min
2
1223
Bandikui Jn
16:37
16:39
02 min
2
1284
Jaipur
18:20
18:30
10 min
2
1374
Ajmer Jn
21:25
21:35
10 min
2
1509
Beawar
22:18
22:20
02 min
2
1561
Marwar Jn
23:28
23:30
02 min
2
1648
Abu Road
01:45
01:55
10 min
3
1814
Palanpur Jn
02:50
02:52
02 min
3
1866
Chandlodiya
05:00
05:02
02 min
3
2005
Viramgam Jn
05:49
05:51
02 min
3
2047
Surendranagar
07:16
07:18
02 min
3
2113
Wankaner Jn
08:26
08:28
02 min
3
2187
Rajkot Jn
09:19
09:24
05 min
3
2229
Hapa
10:32
10:34
02 min
3
2305
Jamnagar
10:46
10:51
05 min
3
2314
Porbandar
13:45
13:45
00 min
3
2445
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Pbr Express 19270 Details

Pbr Express train 19270, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Pbr Express with number 19270 runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 03:15 PM on SUN,MON day(s) of the week and reaches Porbandar (PBR) at 01:45 PM while covering a distance of 2445 Kms at an average speed of 36 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Pbr Express / 19270 train has stoppages at 36 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Pbr Express / 19270 at 16 stations namely Moradabad, Ajmer Jn, Lucknow Nr, Abu Road, Gorakhpur Jn, Jaipur, Rajkot Jn, Palanpur Jn, Rewari, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Surendranagar, Gurgaon, Delhi, Marwar Jn, Bandikui Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 19270 Pbr Express