Avadh Express: 19039

Avadh Express 19039 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bandra Terminus
22:40
22:40
00 min
1
0
Andheri
22:56
22:58
02 min
1
6
Borivali
23:10
23:18
08 min
1
18
Boisar
00:19
00:21
02 min
2
87
Vapi
01:31
01:33
02 min
2
158
Valsad
01:58
02:00
02 min
2
182
Surat
03:03
03:08
05 min
2
251
Ankleshwar Jn
04:08
04:10
02 min
2
300
Vadodara Jn
05:20
05:35
15 min
2
380
Derol
06:17
06:19
02 min
2
430
Godhra Jn
06:52
06:55
03 min
2
453
Dahod
07:48
07:50
02 min
2
527
Meghnagar
08:12
08:14
02 min
2
560
Bamnia
08:43
08:45
02 min
2
595
Ratlam Jn
09:40
09:50
10 min
2
642
Khachrod
10:13
10:15
02 min
2
672
Nagda Jn
10:50
10:55
05 min
2
686
Mahidpur Road
11:10
11:12
02 min
2
703
Vikramgarh Alot
11:28
11:30
02 min
2
726
Chau Mahla
11:48
11:50
02 min
2
749
Suwasra
12:04
12:06
02 min
2
764
Shamgarh
12:18
12:20
02 min
2
778
Garot
12:30
12:32
02 min
2
788
Bhawani Mandi
12:48
12:50
02 min
2
807
Jhalawar Road
13:03
13:05
02 min
2
823
Ramganj Mandi
13:15
13:17
02 min
2
835
Morak
13:27
13:29
02 min
2
845
Dakaniya Talav
14:08
14:10
02 min
2
898
Kota Jn
14:30
14:40
10 min
2
907
Lakheri
15:22
15:24
02 min
2
968
Indargarh
15:35
15:37
02 min
2
979
Sawai Madhopur
16:05
16:10
05 min
2
1015
Gangapur City
17:25
17:30
05 min
2
1078
Shri Mahabirji
18:00
18:02
02 min
2
1109
Hindaun City
18:12
18:14
02 min
2
1119
Bayana Jn
19:20
19:25
05 min
2
1152
Rupbas
19:56
19:58
02 min
2
1186
Fatehpur Sikri
20:12
20:14
02 min
2
1200
Kiraoli
20:27
20:29
02 min
2
1212
Idgah Agra Jn
21:28
21:30
02 min
2
1234
Agra Fort
21:50
22:00
10 min
2
1236
Tundla Jn
23:25
23:35
10 min
2
1259
Firozabad
00:10
00:18
08 min
3
1275
Shikohabad Jn
00:35
00:40
05 min
3
1295
Etawah Jn
01:16
01:21
05 min
3
1345
Bharthana
01:40
01:47
07 min
3
1365
Phaphund
02:15
02:35
20 min
3
1401
Kanpur Central
04:35
04:45
10 min
3
1480
Unnao Jn
05:07
05:09
02 min
3
1497
Lucknow Ne
06:25
06:45
20 min
3
1553
Lucknow City
07:16
07:18
02 min
3
1559
Badshahnagar
07:27
07:32
05 min
3
1565
Gomati Nagar
07:43
07:44
01 min
3
1569
Barabanki Jn
08:10
08:12
02 min
3
1590
Burhwal
08:35
08:37
02 min
3
1617
Jarwal Road
08:51
08:53
02 min
3
1633
Colonelganj
09:15
09:17
02 min
3
1650
Gonda Jn
09:58
10:00
02 min
3
1678
Mankapur Jn
10:23
10:25
02 min
3
1706
Maskanwa
10:38
10:40
02 min
3
1721
Snarayan Chapia
10:44
10:46
02 min
3
1725
Babhnan
11:08
11:10
02 min
3
1737
Basti
11:37
11:40
03 min
3
1768
Khalilabad
12:08
12:10
02 min
3
1797
Maghar
12:23
12:25
02 min
3
1806
Sahjanwa
12:36
12:38
02 min
3
1814
Gorakhpur Jn
13:45
14:00
15 min
3
1832
Pipraich
14:18
14:20
02 min
3
1851
Kaptanganj Jn
14:50
14:55
05 min
3
1871
Siswa Bazar
15:16
15:18
02 min
3
1897
Khada
15:43
15:45
02 min
3
1911
Paniahwa
16:03
16:05
02 min
3
1918
Bagaha
16:41
16:46
05 min
3
1941
Harinagar
17:08
17:10
02 min
3
1967
Narkatiaganj Jn
17:28
17:33
05 min
3
1982
Bettiah
18:02
18:07
05 min
3
2019
Sagauli Jn
18:25
18:27
02 min
3
2041
Bapudm Motihari
18:43
18:48
05 min
3
2062
Chakia
19:11
19:13
02 min
3
2094
Mehsi
19:22
19:24
02 min
3
2102
Motipur
19:35
19:37
02 min
3
2115
Muzaffarpur Jn
21:50
21:50
00 min
3
2142
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Avadh Express 19039 Details

Avadh Express train 19039, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 13 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Avadh Express with number 19039 runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 10:40 PM on MON,THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 09:50 PM while covering a distance of 2142 Kms at an average speed of 82 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Avadh Express / 19039 train has stoppages at 82 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Avadh Express / 19039 at 24 stations namely Vadodara Jn, Kanpur Central, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Lucknow City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Nagda Jn, Valsad, Gorakhpur Jn, Lucknow Ne, Agra Fort, Vapi, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn, Etawah Jn, Tundla Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Dahod, Borivali, Shamgarh, Idgah Agra Jn, Andheri through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 19039 Avadh Express