KCG MAQ EXP: 17606

KCG MAQ EXP 17606 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kacheguda
06:00
06:00
00 min
1
0
Jadcherla
07:29
07:30
01 min
1
87
Mahbubnagar
07:50
07:51
01 min
1
105
Gadwal
09:15
09:16
01 min
1
180
Kurnool City
10:14
10:16
02 min
1
236
Dhone
11:10
11:15
05 min
1
289
Gooty
12:13
12:15
02 min
1
344
Yerraguntla
13:58
14:00
02 min
1
461
Cuddapah
14:40
14:42
02 min
1
500
Razampeta
15:30
15:32
02 min
1
551
Renigunta Jn
17:30
17:40
10 min
1
625
Katpadi Jn
19:35
19:40
05 min
1
751
Jolarpettai
21:38
21:40
02 min
1
834
Salem Jn
23:17
23:20
03 min
1
953
Erode Jn
00:20
00:25
05 min
2
1012
Tiruppur
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
1063
Coimbatore Jn
02:07
02:10
03 min
2
1113
Palakkad Jn
03:25
03:30
05 min
2
1168
Shoranur Jn
04:40
04:50
10 min
2
1211
Tirur
05:38
05:40
02 min
2
1256
Kozhikkode
06:25
06:30
05 min
2
1297
Vadakara
07:13
07:15
02 min
2
1344
Thalassery
07:48
07:50
02 min
2
1366
Kannur
08:20
08:25
05 min
2
1387
Payyanur
08:58
09:00
02 min
2
1420
Kanhangad
09:28
09:30
02 min
2
1449
Kasaragod
10:03
10:05
02 min
2
1472
Mangaluru Cntl
11:30
11:30
00 min
2
1518
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KCG MAQ EXP 17606 Details

KCG MAQ EXP train 17606, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KCG MAQ EXP with number 17606 runs from Kacheguda (KCG) at 06:00 AM on TUE,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 11:30 AM while covering a distance of 1518 Kms at an average speed of 28 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

KCG MAQ EXP / 17606 train has stoppages at 28 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KCG MAQ EXP / 17606 at 11 stations namely Salem Jn, Kacheguda, Mangaluru Cntl, Gooty, Renigunta Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Tiruppur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 17606 KCG MAQ EXP