NAGARCOIL EXP: 16339

NAGARCOIL EXP 16339 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
C Shivaji Mah T
20:35
20:35
00 min
1
0
Dadar CR
20:48
20:50
02 min
1
9
Thane
21:13
21:15
02 min
1
34
Kalyan Jn
21:27
21:30
03 min
1
54
Karjat
22:28
22:30
02 min
1
100
Pune Jn
00:15
00:20
05 min
2
192
Daund Jn
01:30
01:35
05 min
2
268
Kurduvadi
02:48
02:50
02 min
2
377
Solapur Jn
03:45
03:50
05 min
2
455
Kalaburagi
05:37
05:40
03 min
2
568
Shahabad
06:00
06:02
02 min
2
595
Wadi
06:50
06:55
05 min
2
605
Yadgir
07:29
07:30
01 min
2
644
Raichur
08:43
08:45
02 min
2
713
Manthralayam Rd
09:09
09:10
01 min
2
741
Adoni
09:52
09:53
01 min
2
782
Guntakal Jn
10:40
10:45
05 min
2
833
Anantapur
11:59
12:00
01 min
2
901
Dharmavaram Jn
12:43
12:45
02 min
2
935
Kadiri
13:39
13:40
01 min
2
1002
Madanapalle Rd
14:44
14:45
01 min
2
1079
Pakala Jn
16:20
16:30
10 min
2
1162
Chittoor
16:54
16:55
01 min
2
1192
Katpadi Jn
18:10
18:30
20 min
2
1225
Tirupattur Jn
20:19
20:20
01 min
2
1316
Salem Jn
22:40
22:45
05 min
2
1428
Karur
00:48
00:50
02 min
3
1514
Dindigul Jn
03:10
03:15
05 min
3
1588
Madurai Jn
04:10
04:15
05 min
3
1654
Virudunagar Jn
05:28
05:30
02 min
3
1697
Satur
05:51
05:53
02 min
3
1724
Kovilpatti
06:13
06:15
02 min
3
1745
Tirunelveli
08:25
08:30
05 min
3
1810
Nanguneri
08:59
09:00
01 min
3
1838
Valliyur
09:10
09:11
01 min
3
1852
Nagercoil Jn
10:15
10:15
00 min
3
1883
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

NAGARCOIL EXP 16339 Details

NAGARCOIL EXP train 16339, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train NAGARCOIL EXP with number 16339 runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 08:35 PM on TUE,WED,THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 10:15 AM while covering a distance of 1883 Kms at an average speed of 36 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

NAGARCOIL EXP / 16339 train has stoppages at 36 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in NAGARCOIL EXP / 16339 at 16 stations namely Anantapur, Solapur Jn, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Adoni, Wadi, Salem Jn, Kurduvadi, Kalaburagi, C Shivaji Mah T, Katpadi Jn, Guntakal Jn, Raichur, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP