Garib Nawaz Exp: 15715

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kishanganj
06:00
06:00
00 min
1
0
Dalkolha
06:23
06:25
02 min
1
29
Barsoi Jn
06:50
06:52
02 min
1
58
Katihar Jn
09:00
09:15
15 min
1
114
Naugachia
10:02
10:04
02 min
1
171
Begu Sarai
11:53
11:55
02 min
1
220
Barauni Jn
12:40
12:50
10 min
1
293
Hajipur Jn
15:00
15:05
05 min
1
381
Chhapra
17:05
17:15
10 min
1
440
Ballia
18:35
18:40
05 min
1
505
Mau Jn
19:45
19:50
05 min
1
574
Azamgarh
20:45
20:50
05 min
1
617
Shahganj Jn
22:40
23:05
25 min
1
674
Ayodhya Cantt
01:55
02:00
05 min
2
779
Rudauli
02:36
02:38
02 min
2
817
Lucknow Nr
04:45
04:55
10 min
2
907
Shahjehanpur
07:21
07:23
02 min
2
1071
Bareilly Jn
08:23
08:25
02 min
2
1142
Moradabad
10:00
10:08
08 min
2
1232
Delhi
13:15
13:30
15 min
2
1393
Delhi S Rohilla
13:44
13:46
02 min
2
1397
Delhi Cantt
14:03
14:05
02 min
2
1407
Gurgaon
14:21
14:23
02 min
2
1424
Rewari
15:08
15:10
02 min
2
1475
Khairthal
15:50
15:52
02 min
2
1523
Alwar
16:14
16:17
03 min
2
1550
Dausa
17:17
17:19
02 min
2
1639
Jaipur
19:00
19:10
10 min
2
1700
Phulera Jn
19:52
19:54
02 min
2
1755
Ajmer Jn
21:40
21:40
00 min
2
1835
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Garib Nawaz Exp 15715 Details

Garib Nawaz Exp train 15715, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Garib Nawaz Exp with number 15715 runs from Kishanganj (KNE) at 06:00 AM on SUN,TUE,FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Ajmer Jn (AII) at 09:40 PM while covering a distance of 1835 Kms at an average speed of 30 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Garib Nawaz Exp / 15715 train has stoppages at 30 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Garib Nawaz Exp / 15715 at 18 stations namely Moradabad, Ajmer Jn, Lucknow Nr, Jaipur, Ayodhya Cantt, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Dausa, Barauni Jn, Ballia, Rewari, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, Bareilly Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi, Mau Jn, Naugachia through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp