Anvt Humsafar: 12571

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Gorakhpur Jn
18:45
18:45
00 min
1
0
Anand Nagar
19:27
19:29
02 min
1
42
Siddharth Nagar
19:54
19:56
02 min
1
73
Barhni
20:27
20:29
02 min
1
113
Balrampur
21:28
21:30
02 min
1
182
Gonda Jn
22:25
22:45
20 min
1
222
Lucknow Nr
01:15
01:25
10 min
2
338
Kanpur Central
02:55
03:00
05 min
2
412
Anand Vihar Trm
08:25
08:25
00 min
2
838
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Anvt Humsafar 12571 Details

Anvt Humsafar train 12571, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 18 Second AC, 18 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Anvt Humsafar with number 12571 runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 06:45 PM on SUN,WED,FRI,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 08:25 AM while covering a distance of 838 Kms at an average speed of 9 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Anvt Humsafar / 12571 train has stoppages at 9 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Anvt Humsafar / 12571 at 4 stations namely Kanpur Central, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Anand Vihar Trm through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 12571 Anvt Humsafar