Train Status

Track 18048 Train Running Status

    Running Days Not Found
    Please try different train
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.
ArrivalStationDepart
06:30
06:44
+14 min
vasco da gama
0 km PF: 1
06:30
06:44
On Time
06:55
07:24
+29 min
madgaon (goa)
28 km PF: 2
07:00
07:29
On Time
07:33
07:58
+25 min
sanvordam (kudc...
44 km PF: 1
07:34
07:59
On Time
08:03
08:35
+32 min
kulem
62 km PF: 1
08:05
08:37
On Time
09:20
09:40
+20 min
castle rock
121 km PF: 1
09:25
09:45
On Time
09:55
10:24
+29 min
londa jn
146 km PF: 1
09:57
10:27
On Time
11:13
11:44
+31 min
dharwar
216 km PF: 1
11:15
11:46
On Time
11:55
12:17
+22 min
sss hubli jn
236 km PF: 1
12:05
12:27
On Time
12:58
13:54
+56 min
gadag jn
294 km PF: 1
13:00
13:56
On Time
13:50
14:45
+55 min
koppal
352 km PF: 1
13:52
14:47
On Time
14:28
15:23
+55 min
hospet jn
379 km PF: 1
14:30
15:25
On Time
15:03
15:03
On Time
toranagallu
412 km PF: 3
15:05
15:05
On Time
16:18
16:19
+1 min
bellary jn
445 km PF: 2
16:20
16:29
On Time
17:30
17:21
On Time
guntakal jn~
495 km PF: 0
17:40
17:40
On Time
18:48
18:48
On Time
dhone
564 km PF: 1
18:50
18:50
On Time
20:05
20:10
+5 min
nandyal
639 km PF: 1
20:10
20:15
On Time
21:07
21:08
+1 min
giddalur
693 km PF: 1
21:08
21:09
On Time
21:40
21:51
+11 min
cumbum
727 km PF: 1
21:41
21:52
On Time
22:03
22:17
+14 min
markapur road
753 km PF: 1
22:04
22:18
On Time
22:54
23:27
+33 min
vinukonda
814 km PF: 1
22:55
23:28
On Time
23:23
00:14
+51 min
narasaraopet
851 km PF: 1
23:24
00:15
On Time
01:25
01:25
On Time
guntur jn
897 km PF: 3
01:30
01:30
On Time
02:45
02:45
On Time
vijayawada jn
928 km PF: 6
02:55
02:55
On Time
03:48
03:48
On Time
eluru
988 km PF: 2
03:50
03:50
On Time
04:24
04:24
On Time
tadepalligudem
1036 km PF: 2
04:25
04:25
On Time
05:08
05:08
On Time
rajamundry
1078 km PF: 2
05:10
05:10
On Time
05:54
06:01
+7 min
samalkot jn
1128 km PF: 1
05:55
06:03
On Time
07:48
07:48
On Time
duvvada
1261 km PF: 4
07:50
07:50
On Time
08:25
08:25
On Time
visakhapatnam
1278 km PF: 4
08:45
08:45
On Time
09:38
09:45
+7 min
vizianagram jn
1339 km PF: 4
09:40
09:47
On Time
10:38
10:38
On Time
srikakulam road
1408 km PF: 2
10:40
10:40
On Time
11:53
11:53
On Time
palasa
1481 km PF: 3
11:55
11:55
On Time
13:05
13:05
On Time
brahmapur
1555 km PF: 1
13:07
13:07
On Time
15:00
15:00
On Time
khurda road jn
1702 km PF: 1
15:20
15:20
On Time
15:50
15:50
On Time
bhubaneswar
1721 km PF: 3
15:55
15:55
On Time
16:40
16:40
On Time
cuttack
1748 km PF: 1
16:45
16:45
On Time
17:43
17:43
On Time
jajpur keonjhar...
1820 km PF: 2
17:45
17:45
On Time
18:36
18:36
On Time
bhadrakh
1864 km PF: 3
18:38
18:38
On Time
19:22
19:28
+6 min
balasore
1926 km PF: 3
19:24
19:30
On Time
21:00
21:05
+5 min
kharagpur jn
2044 km PF: 6
21:08
21:14
On Time
22:45
22:48
+3 min
santragachi jn
2152 km PF: 5
22:47
22:53
On Time
23:20
23:25
+5 min
kolkata shalima...
2157 km PF: 1
23:20
23:25
On Time
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Get current running status of train 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp for real-time updates on arrivals, upcoming stations, and departures. Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 starts from VASCO DA GAMA at 06:44 and ends at KOLKATA SHALIMAR railway station at 23:25.

Last reported location of 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp today at 17:40 is GUNTAKAL JN~

FAQs Related to 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp Train Running Status

Q1. How can I Check 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp Train Running Status?

Type train number 18048 or train name Vsg Hwh Exp in the search box of the Zoop Live train running status page to know current running status for today of Vsg Hwh Exp 18048.

Q2. How to check if the train 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp is rescheduled?

To check if train 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp has been rescheduled, type train number 18048 in the search box of Zoop app/website and instantly get details.

Q3. How do I check the ETA of 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp train?

To know the estimated time of arrival (ETA) of train 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp, simply access the 'Running Status' feature on the Zoop app or website. Input either the five-digit train number 18048 or name Vsg Hwh Exp for instant information.

Q4. Where is my train 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp?

18048 Vsg Hwh Exp has Arrived at GUNTAKAL JN~ at 17:21(Delay 0m).

Q5. Is 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp on time?

18048 Vsg Hwh Exp is running late by 0 mins and it’s next stoppage is expected at DHONE at 18:48. Vsg Hwh Exp will reach KOLKATA SHALIMAR by 23:25.

Top Trains Running Status