Train Status

Track 16516 Train Running Status

    Running Days Not Found
    Please try different train
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.
ArrivalStationDepart
05:30
00:00
On Time
karwar
0 km PF: 1
05:30
05:34
On Time
05:48
05:57
+9 min
ankola
40 km PF: 1
05:50
06:01
On Time
05:56
06:10
+14 min
gokarna road
51 km PF: 1
05:58
06:15
On Time
06:10
06:36
+26 min
kumta
78 km PF: 1
06:12
06:38
On Time
06:26
06:52
+26 min
honnavar
97 km PF: 1
06:28
06:54
On Time
06:50
07:18
+28 min
murdeshwar
134 km PF: 1
06:52
07:19
On Time
07:06
07:33
+27 min
bhatkal
154 km PF: 1
07:08
07:35
On Time
07:22
07:22
On Time
byndoor mookamb...
176 km PF: 1
07:24
07:24
On Time
08:14
08:18
+4 min
kundapura
223 km PF: 1
08:16
08:23
On Time
08:38
08:49
+11 min
udupi
268 km PF: 1
08:40
08:51
On Time
09:40
09:40
On Time
surathkal
326 km PF: 1
09:42
09:43
On Time
11:10
11:10
On Time
mangalore jn
349 km PF: 3
11:30
11:33
On Time
11:59
11:59
On Time
bantawala
368 km PF: 1
12:00
12:00
On Time
12:25
12:29
+4 min
kabakaputtur
393 km PF: 1
12:27
12:33
On Time
13:05
13:14
+9 min
subrahmanya roa...
435 km PF: 1
13:15
13:25
On Time
15:35
15:43
+8 min
sakleshpur
545 km PF: 1
15:45
15:50
On Time
16:45
17:06
+21 min
hassan
587 km PF: 1
16:50
17:10
On Time
17:16
17:36
+20 min
channarayapatna
620 km PF: 2
17:17
17:37
On Time
17:25
17:47
+22 min
shravanbelagola
629 km PF: 1
17:26
17:49
On Time
17:48
18:17
+29 min
b g nagar
663 km PF: 1
17:49
18:18
On Time
18:00
18:30
+30 min
yediyuru
678 km PF: 1
18:01
18:31
On Time
18:12
18:45
+33 min
kunigal
695 km PF: 2
18:13
18:46
On Time
18:26
19:00
+34 min
thippasandra'
721 km PF: 0
18:26
19:00
On Time
18:59
19:33
+34 min
nelamangala
740 km PF: 2
19:00
19:34
On Time
19:29
20:03
+34 min
chik banavar
753 km PF: 2
19:30
20:04
On Time
20:45
21:19
+34 min
yesvantpur jn (...
761 km PF: 1
20:45
00:34
On Time
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Get current running status of train 16516 KAWR YPR SPL for real-time updates on arrivals, upcoming stations, and departures. KAWR YPR SPL 16516 starts from KARWAR at 05:34 and ends at YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) railway station at 21:19.

Last reported location of 16516 KAWR YPR SPL today at 19:00 is THIPPASANDRA'

FAQs Related to 16516 KAWR YPR SPL Train Running Status

Q1. How can I Check 16516 KAWR YPR SPL Train Running Status?

Type train number 16516 or train name KAWR YPR SPL in the search box of the Zoop Live train running status page to know current running status for today of KAWR YPR SPL 16516.

Q2. How to check if the train 16516 KAWR YPR SPL is rescheduled?

To check if train 16516 KAWR YPR SPL has been rescheduled, type train number 16516 in the search box of Zoop app/website and instantly get details.

Q3. How do I check the ETA of 16516 KAWR YPR SPL train?

To know the estimated time of arrival (ETA) of train 16516 KAWR YPR SPL, simply access the 'Running Status' feature on the Zoop app or website. Input either the five-digit train number 16516 or name KAWR YPR SPL for instant information.

Q4. Where is my train 16516 KAWR YPR SPL?

16516 KAWR YPR SPL has Arrived at THIPPASANDRA' at 19:00(Delay 34m).

Q5. Is 16516 KAWR YPR SPL on time?

16516 KAWR YPR SPL is running late by 34 mins and it’s next stoppage is expected at NELAMANGALA at 19:33. KAWR YPR SPL will reach YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) by 21:19.

Top Trains Running Status