Train Status

Track 16236 Train Running Status

    Running Days Not Found
    Please try different train
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.
ArrivalStationDepart
18:20
18:27
+7 min
mysore jn
0 km PF: 1
18:20
18:27
On Time
18:37
18:48
+11 min
pandavapura
19 km PF: 2
18:38
18:49
On Time
19:01
19:16
+15 min
mandya
45 km PF: 3
19:02
19:17
On Time
19:20
19:29
+9 min
maddur
64 km PF: 1
19:21
19:30
On Time
19:36
19:44
+8 min
channapatna
83 km PF: 3
19:37
19:45
On Time
19:48
19:56
+8 min
ramanagaram
94 km PF: 2
19:49
20:00
On Time
20:15
20:28
+13 min
kengeri
126 km PF: 2
20:16
20:40
On Time
20:55
21:11
+16 min
ksr bengaluru~
139 km PF: 2
21:15
21:26
On Time
21:47
22:06
+19 min
carmelaram
163 km PF: 2
21:48
22:07
On Time
22:16
22:38
+22 min
hosur
198 km PF: 2
22:18
22:40
On Time
23:34
23:47
+13 min
palakkodu
269 km PF: 1
23:35
23:48
On Time
23:56
00:08
+12 min
dharmapuri
290 km PF: 2
23:58
00:10
On Time
02:02
02:02
On Time
salem jn
357 km PF: 4
02:05
02:05
On Time
03:25
03:25
On Time
erode jn
419 km PF: 3
03:35
03:35
On Time
04:24
04:29
+5 min
pugalur
470 km PF: 1
04:25
04:30
On Time
04:58
04:58
On Time
karur
485 km PF: 1
05:00
05:00
On Time
06:12
06:12
On Time
dindigul jn
558 km PF: 4
06:15
06:15
On Time
06:32
06:37
+5 min
kodaikanal road
584 km PF: 1
06:34
06:41
On Time
06:49
06:54
+5 min
sholavandan
603 km PF: 1
06:50
06:55
On Time
07:25
07:27
+2 min
madurai jn
624 km PF: 2
07:30
07:36
On Time
07:42
07:47
+5 min
tirupparankundr...
631 km PF: 2
07:43
07:48
On Time
07:53
07:57
+4 min
tirumangalam
642 km PF: 2
07:54
07:58
On Time
08:13
08:16
+3 min
virudunagar jn
668 km PF: 2
08:15
08:18
On Time
08:33
08:37
+4 min
satur
694 km PF: 1
08:35
08:39
On Time
08:53
08:59
+6 min
kovilpatti
716 km PF: 1
08:55
09:01
On Time
09:28
09:28
On Time
vanchimaniyachi
752 km PF: 2
09:30
09:30
On Time
10:45
10:45
On Time
tuticorin
783 km PF: 1
10:45
10:45
On Time
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Get current running status of train 16236 Tuticorin Express for real-time updates on arrivals, upcoming stations, and departures. Tuticorin Express 16236 starts from MYSORE JN at 18:27 and ends at TUTICORIN railway station at 10:45.

Last reported location of 16236 Tuticorin Express today at 21:26 is KSR BENGALURU~

FAQs Related to 16236 Tuticorin Express Train Running Status

Q1. How can I Check 16236 Tuticorin Express Train Running Status?

Type train number 16236 or train name Tuticorin Express in the search box of the Zoop Live train running status page to know current running status for today of Tuticorin Express 16236.

Q2. How to check if the train 16236 Tuticorin Express is rescheduled?

To check if train 16236 Tuticorin Express has been rescheduled, type train number 16236 in the search box of Zoop app/website and instantly get details.

Q3. How do I check the ETA of 16236 Tuticorin Express train?

To know the estimated time of arrival (ETA) of train 16236 Tuticorin Express, simply access the 'Running Status' feature on the Zoop app or website. Input either the five-digit train number 16236 or name Tuticorin Express for instant information.

Q4. Where is my train 16236 Tuticorin Express?

16236 Tuticorin Express has Arrived at KSR BENGALURU~ at 21:11(Delay 16m).

Q5. Is 16236 Tuticorin Express on time?

16236 Tuticorin Express is running late by 16 mins and it’s next stoppage is expected at CARMELARAM at 22:06. Tuticorin Express will reach TUTICORIN by 10:45.

Top Trains Running Status