Train Status

Track 15284 Train Running Status

    Running Days Not Found
    Please try different train
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.
ArrivalStationDepart
04:45
04:46
+1 min
jaynagar
0 km PF: 4
04:45
04:46
On Time
04:53
05:00
+7 min
khajauli
12 km PF: 1
04:55
05:02
On Time
05:09
05:18
+9 min
madhubani
32 km PF: 1
05:11
05:20
On Time
05:26
05:36
+10 min
sakri jn
49 km PF: 1
05:28
05:38
On Time
05:56
06:22
+26 min
darbhanga jn~
68 km PF: 2
06:01
06:27
On Time
07:10
07:30
+20 min
samastipur jn
106 km PF: 1
07:20
07:36
On Time
07:39
08:04
+25 min
narhan
129 km PF: 1
07:41
08:06
On Time
07:47
08:15
+28 min
rusera ghat
135 km PF: 1
07:49
08:17
On Time
08:02
08:34
+32 min
hasanpur road
151 km PF: 1
08:04
08:36
On Time
08:20
08:54
+34 min
salauna
166 km PF: 1
08:22
08:56
On Time
09:17
09:20
+3 min
khagaria jn
192 km PF: 2
09:22
09:24
On Time
09:30
09:34
+4 min
mansi jn
200 km PF: 3
09:32
09:36
On Time
09:56
10:04
+8 min
koparia
222 km PF: 1
09:58
10:06
On Time
10:05
10:14
+9 min
simri bhakhtiya...
228 km PF: 1
10:07
10:16
On Time
10:30
10:49
+19 min
saharsa jn
245 km PF: 3
10:55
11:14
On Time
11:18
11:25
+7 min
dauram madhpura
267 km PF: 1
11:20
11:27
On Time
11:38
12:02
+24 min
murliganj
289 km PF: 1
11:40
12:04
On Time
11:50
12:14
+24 min
janakinagar
299 km PF: 1
11:52
12:16
On Time
12:03
12:27
+24 min
banmankhi jn
309 km PF: 1
12:05
12:29
On Time
13:21
13:32
+11 min
purnia court
340 km PF: 2
13:23
13:34
On Time
13:45
13:45
On Time
purnia jn
345 km PF: 1
13:50
13:50
On Time
14:25
14:26
+1 min
katihar jn
373 km PF: 3
14:45
14:46
On Time
15:04
15:39
+35 min
manshahi
382 km PF: 1
15:06
15:40
On Time
15:14
15:49
+35 min
mahiyarpur
389 km PF: 1
15:16
15:51
On Time
15:45
15:59
+14 min
manihari
397 km PF: 1
15:45
15:59
On Time
Disclaimer
This train running status information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Get current running status of train 15284 Janki Express for real-time updates on arrivals, upcoming stations, and departures. Janki Express 15284 starts from JAYNAGAR at 04:46 and ends at MANIHARI railway station at 15:59.

Last reported location of 15284 Janki Express today at 06:27 is DARBHANGA JN~

FAQs Related to 15284 Janki Express Train Running Status

Q1. How can I Check 15284 Janki Express Train Running Status?

Type train number 15284 or train name Janki Express in the search box of the Zoop Live train running status page to know current running status for today of Janki Express 15284.

Q2. How to check if the train 15284 Janki Express is rescheduled?

To check if train 15284 Janki Express has been rescheduled, type train number 15284 in the search box of Zoop app/website and instantly get details.

Q3. How do I check the ETA of 15284 Janki Express train?

To know the estimated time of arrival (ETA) of train 15284 Janki Express, simply access the 'Running Status' feature on the Zoop app or website. Input either the five-digit train number 15284 or name Janki Express for instant information.

Q4. Where is my train 15284 Janki Express?

15284 Janki Express has Arrived at DARBHANGA JN~ at 06:22(Delay 26m).

Q5. Is 15284 Janki Express on time?

15284 Janki Express is running late by 26 mins and it’s next stoppage is expected at SAMASTIPUR JN at 07:30. Janki Express will reach MANIHARI by 15:59.

Top Trains Running Status