MAS SRC SUVIDHA: 82802

MAS SRC SUVIDHA 82802 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mgr Chennai Ctl
18:20
18:20
00 min
1
0
Nellore
21:40
21:42
02 min
1
176
Vijayawada Jn
01:35
01:45
10 min
2
431
Rajahmundry
04:01
04:03
02 min
2
580
Duvvada
07:40
07:42
02 min
2
764
Vizianagram Jn
09:20
09:25
05 min
2
827
Brahmapur
12:40
12:42
02 min
2
1044
Khurda Road Jn
14:30
14:45
15 min
2
1191
Bhubaneswar
15:20
15:25
05 min
2
1210
Jajpur K Road
17:40
17:42
02 min
2
1310
Bhadrak
18:30
18:40
10 min
2
1353
Kharagpur Jn
21:20
21:25
05 min
2
1532
Santragachi Jn
23:30
23:30
00 min
2
1639
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MAS SRC SUVIDHA 82802 Details

MAS SRC SUVIDHA train 82802, has a total of 0 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MAS SRC SUVIDHA with number 82802 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 06:20 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 11:30 PM while covering a distance of 1639 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 0 coaches.

MAS SRC SUVIDHA / 82802 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MAS SRC SUVIDHA / 82802 at 9 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Bhadrak, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Mgr Chennai Ctl through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 82802 MAS SRC SUVIDHA