HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL: 82801

HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL 82801 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Howrah Jn
17:00
17:00
00 min
1
0
Kharagpur Jn
18:55
19:00
05 min
1
115
Bhadrak
21:18
21:20
02 min
1
293
Cuttack
22:48
22:50
02 min
1
409
Bhubaneswar
23:30
23:35
05 min
1
437
Khurda Road Jn
00:05
00:15
10 min
2
456
Brahmapur
02:45
02:47
02 min
2
603
Visakhapatnam
06:45
07:15
30 min
2
881
Rajahmundry
09:30
09:32
02 min
2
1081
Eluru
10:40
10:42
02 min
2
1171
Vijayawada Jn
12:30
12:45
15 min
2
1231
Ongole
14:05
14:07
02 min
2
1369
Nellore
15:20
15:22
02 min
2
1486
Renigunta Jn
18:30
18:45
15 min
2
1608
Katpadi Jn
20:18
20:20
02 min
2
1732
Jolarpettai
21:55
21:57
02 min
2
1817
Erode Jn
00:15
00:30
15 min
3
1997
Coimbatore Jn
01:40
01:45
05 min
3
2097
Palakkad Jn
02:55
03:00
05 min
3
2153
Thrisur
04:43
04:45
02 min
3
2228
Aluva
05:33
05:35
02 min
3
2283
Ernakulam Jn
06:00
06:00
00 min
3
2302
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL 82801 Details

HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL train 82801, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 8 Second AC, 8 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL with number 82801 runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:00 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 06:00 AM while covering a distance of 2302 Kms at an average speed of 22 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL / 82801 train has stoppages at 22 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL / 82801 at 19 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Howrah Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Bhadrak, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Coimbatore Jn, Rajahmundry, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Ongole, Eluru, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 82801 HWH ERS SUVIDHA SPL