TEN MS SUVIDHA: 82604

TEN MS SUVIDHA 82604 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Tirunelveli
18:00
18:00
00 min
1
0
Kovilpatti
19:20
19:22
02 min
1
65
Satur
19:43
19:45
02 min
1
87
Virudunagar Jn
20:15
20:17
02 min
1
114
Madurai Jn
21:15
21:20
05 min
1
157
Dindigul Jn
22:18
22:20
02 min
1
220
Tiruchchirapali
23:40
23:45
05 min
1
314
Vridhachalam Jn
01:25
01:27
02 min
2
437
Villupuram Jn
02:20
02:25
05 min
2
492
Chengalpattu
03:58
04:00
02 min
2
595
Tambaram
05:00
05:00
00 min
2
626
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

TEN MS SUVIDHA 82604 Details

TEN MS SUVIDHA train 82604, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train TEN MS SUVIDHA with number 82604 runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) at 06:00 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Tambaram (TBM) at 05:00 AM while covering a distance of 626 Kms at an average speed of 11 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

TEN MS SUVIDHA / 82604 train has stoppages at 11 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in TEN MS SUVIDHA / 82604 at 5 stations namely Chengalpattu, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tambaram through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 82604 TEN MS SUVIDHA