PUNALUR PASS: 56700

PUNALUR PASS 56700 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Madurai Jn
23:15
23:15
00 min
1
0
Tiruparankndrm
23:24
23:25
01 min
1
7
Tirumangalam
23:34
23:35
01 min
1
18
Virudunagar Jn
23:55
23:57
02 min
1
43
Satur
00:21
00:22
01 min
2
70
Kovilpatti
00:54
00:55
01 min
2
92
Kadambur
01:14
01:15
01 min
2
114
Vanchimaniyachi
01:29
01:30
01 min
2
128
Tirunelveli
02:30
02:45
15 min
2
157
Nanguneri
03:29
03:30
01 min
2
185
Valliyur
03:40
03:41
01 min
2
199
Aralvaymozhi
03:59
04:00
01 min
2
217
Nagercoil Jn
04:30
04:40
10 min
2
230
Eraniel
05:09
05:10
01 min
2
249
Palliyadi
05:19
05:20
01 min
2
257
Kulitthurai
05:27
05:28
01 min
2
263
Kulitturai West
05:46
05:47
01 min
2
266
Parashshala
05:59
06:00
01 min
2
272
Neyyattinkara
06:12
06:13
01 min
2
284
Trivandrum Cntl
06:45
06:55
10 min
2
301
Trivandrum Pett
07:01
07:02
01 min
2
304
Kochuveli
07:09
07:10
01 min
2
307
Veli
07:15
07:16
01 min
2
310
Kazhakuttam
07:20
07:21
01 min
2
315
Kaniyapuram
07:26
07:27
01 min
2
319
Murukkampuzha
07:31
07:32
01 min
2
322
Perunguzhi
07:36
07:37
01 min
2
326
Chirayinkeezh
07:41
07:42
01 min
2
330
Kadakavur
07:46
07:47
01 min
2
333
Akathumuri
07:51
07:52
01 min
2
336
Varkalasivagiri
08:05
08:06
01 min
2
342
Edavai
08:10
08:11
01 min
2
346
Kappil
08:15
08:16
01 min
2
349
Paravur
08:20
08:21
01 min
2
353
Mayyanad
08:25
08:26
01 min
2
357
Iravipuram
08:31
08:32
01 min
2
361
Kollam Jn
09:20
09:30
10 min
2
366
Kilikollur
09:38
09:39
01 min
2
371
Chandanattop
09:43
09:44
01 min
2
373
Kundara
09:51
09:52
01 min
2
379
Kundara East
09:56
09:57
01 min
2
380
Ezhukone
10:02
10:03
01 min
2
383
Kottarakara
10:12
10:13
01 min
2
390
Kuri
10:22
10:23
01 min
2
398
Auvaneswsarem
10:29
10:30
01 min
2
402
Punalur
11:05
11:05
00 min
2
410
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PUNALUR PASS 56700 Details

PUNALUR PASS train 56700, has a total of 20 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PUNALUR PASS with number 56700 runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) at 11:15 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Punalur (PUU) at 11:05 AM while covering a distance of 410 Kms at an average speed of 46 km/hr and consists of 20 coaches.

PUNALUR PASS / 56700 train has stoppages at 46 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PUNALUR PASS / 56700 at 2 stations namely Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 56700 PUNALUR PASS