HWH SHIPRA EXP: 22911

HWH SHIPRA EXP 22911 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Indore Jn Bg
23:30
23:30
00 min
1
0
Dewas
23:56
23:58
02 min
1
39
Ujjain Jn
00:55
01:10
15 min
2
80
Shujalpur
02:29
02:31
02 min
2
183
S Hirdaramnagar
03:30
03:35
05 min
2
253
Vidisha
05:00
05:02
02 min
2
316
Ganj Basoda
05:31
05:33
02 min
2
356
Bina Jn
06:35
06:40
05 min
2
402
Khurai
07:03
07:05
02 min
2
423
Saugor
07:40
07:45
05 min
2
476
Damoh
08:58
09:00
02 min
2
553
Katni Murwara
10:40
10:50
10 min
2
663
Maihar
12:03
12:05
02 min
2
727
Satna
13:00
13:05
05 min
2
763
Manikpur
14:50
14:55
05 min
2
840
Shankargarh
15:34
15:35
01 min
2
895
Prayagraj Cheok...
16:35
16:40
05 min
2
932
Vindhyachal
17:47
17:49
02 min
2
1005
Mirzapur
18:00
18:02
02 min
2
1013
Chunar
18:46
18:48
02 min
2
1044
DD Upadhyaya Jn
20:18
20:28
10 min
2
1076
Bhabua Road
21:08
21:10
02 min
2
1128
Sasaram
21:42
21:44
02 min
2
1176
Dehri On Sone
22:01
22:03
02 min
2
1193
Anugraha N Road
22:15
22:17
02 min
2
1210
Gaya Jn
23:10
23:15
05 min
2
1279
Koderma Jn
00:36
00:38
02 min
3
1355
Parasnath
01:26
01:31
05 min
3
1430
Nsc Bose J Gomo
01:50
01:55
05 min
3
1448
Dhanbad Jn
02:25
02:30
05 min
3
1477
Asansol Jn
03:48
03:53
05 min
3
1536
Durgapur
04:21
04:23
02 min
3
1578
Barddhaman Jn
05:24
05:26
02 min
3
1642
Howrah Jn
06:55
06:55
00 min
3
1736
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

HWH SHIPRA EXP 22911 Details

HWH SHIPRA EXP train 22911, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train HWH SHIPRA EXP with number 22911 runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) at 11:30 PM on TUE,THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:55 AM while covering a distance of 1736 Kms at an average speed of 34 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

HWH SHIPRA EXP / 22911 train has stoppages at 34 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in HWH SHIPRA EXP / 22911 at 22 stations namely Katni Murwara, Saugor, Gaya Jn, Satna, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Maihar, Howrah Jn, Bina Jn, Ujjain Jn, Manikpur, Asansol Jn, Mirzapur, Koderma Jn, Prayagraj Cheoki, Dhanbad Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Vidisha, S Hirdaramnagar, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Durgapur, Damoh, Parasnath through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP