Garib Rath: 22883

Garib Rath 22883 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
15:15
15:15
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
16:00
16:20
20 min
1
44
Balugaon
17:00
17:02
02 min
1
115
Chatrapur
17:36
17:38
02 min
1
169
Brahmapur
18:00
18:02
02 min
1
191
Sompeta
18:37
18:39
02 min
1
233
Palasa
19:33
19:35
02 min
1
265
Srikakulam Road
20:28
20:30
02 min
1
338
Vizianagram Jn
21:30
21:35
05 min
1
407
Visakhapatnam
22:40
23:00
20 min
1
468
Duvvada
23:28
23:30
02 min
1
485
Anakapalle
23:40
23:42
02 min
1
501
Samalkot Jn
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
618
Rajahmundry
02:03
02:05
02 min
2
668
Eluru
03:18
03:20
02 min
2
758
Vijayawada Jn
04:50
05:00
10 min
2
817
Guntur Jn
06:10
06:15
05 min
2
849
Narasaraopet
07:04
07:05
01 min
2
895
Markapur Road
08:24
08:25
01 min
2
993
Nandyal
10:55
11:00
05 min
2
1106
Dhone
12:13
12:15
02 min
2
1182
Anantapur
14:03
14:05
02 min
2
1295
Dharmavaram Jn
15:03
15:05
02 min
2
1328
Hindupur
16:06
16:07
01 min
2
1407
Yelhanka Jn
17:56
17:58
02 min
2
1490
Yesvantpur Jn
19:00
19:00
00 min
2
1503
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Garib Rath 22883 Details

Garib Rath train 22883, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 15 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Garib Rath with number 22883 runs from Puri (PURI) at 03:15 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 07:00 PM while covering a distance of 1503 Kms at an average speed of 26 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

Garib Rath / 22883 train has stoppages at 26 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Garib Rath / 22883 at 11 stations namely Anantapur, Vijayawada Jn, Visakhapatnam, Puri, Brahmapur, Samalkot Jn, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Nandyal, Eluru, Guntur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22883 Garib Rath