BBS TPTY SF: 22879

BBS TPTY SF 22879 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhubaneswar
12:10
12:10
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
12:25
12:30
05 min
1
20
Balugaon
13:19
13:21
02 min
1
90
Chatrapur
13:56
13:58
02 min
1
145
Brahmapur
14:15
14:20
05 min
1
166
Ichchpuram
14:41
14:43
02 min
1
191
Sompeta
14:56
14:58
02 min
1
209
Palasa
15:58
16:00
02 min
1
240
Srikakulam Road
16:52
16:54
02 min
1
313
Vizianagram Jn
17:50
17:55
05 min
1
382
Visakhapatnam
18:55
19:15
20 min
1
443
Duvvada
19:46
19:48
02 min
1
460
Samalkot Jn
21:23
21:25
02 min
1
594
Rajahmundry
22:08
22:10
02 min
1
644
Eluru
23:23
23:25
02 min
1
734
Vijayawada Jn
00:50
01:00
10 min
2
793
Ongole
02:58
02:59
01 min
2
931
Nellore
04:22
04:24
02 min
2
1047
Gudur Jn
05:48
05:50
02 min
2
1086
Renigunta Jn
07:28
07:30
02 min
2
1169
Tirupati
08:10
08:10
00 min
2
1179
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

BBS TPTY SF 22879 Details

BBS TPTY SF train 22879, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train BBS TPTY SF with number 22879 runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 12:10 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 08:10 AM while covering a distance of 1179 Kms at an average speed of 21 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

BBS TPTY SF / 22879 train has stoppages at 21 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in BBS TPTY SF / 22879 at 12 stations namely Vijayawada Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Gudur Jn, Samalkot Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Ongole, Eluru through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22879 BBS TPTY SF