HWH ERS SUF EXP: 22877

HWH ERS SUF EXP 22877 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Howrah Jn
14:55
14:55
00 min
1
0
Kharagpur Jn
16:30
16:35
05 min
1
115
Balasore
17:59
18:01
02 min
1
231
Bhadrak
18:58
19:00
02 min
1
294
Jajpur K Road
19:31
19:33
02 min
1
337
Cuttack
20:40
20:42
02 min
1
409
Bhubaneswar
21:20
21:25
05 min
1
437
Khurda Road Jn
21:45
21:55
10 min
1
456
Brahmapur
23:39
23:41
02 min
1
603
Palasa
01:00
01:02
02 min
2
678
Srikakulam Road
01:54
01:56
02 min
2
751
Vizianagram Jn
02:52
03:02
10 min
2
820
Duvvada
04:43
04:45
02 min
2
883
Rajahmundry
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
1066
Vijayawada Jn
09:25
09:35
10 min
2
1215
Ongole
11:28
11:30
02 min
2
1354
Renigunta Jn
15:18
15:20
02 min
2
1592
Katpadi Jn
17:23
17:25
02 min
2
1717
Jolarpettai
19:03
19:05
02 min
2
1802
Salem Jn
20:33
20:35
02 min
2
1922
Erode Jn
21:32
21:35
03 min
2
1982
Coimbatore Jn
23:03
23:05
02 min
2
2083
Palakkad Jn
00:07
00:10
03 min
3
2138
Thrisur
01:22
01:25
03 min
3
2214
Ernakulam Jn
03:30
03:30
00 min
3
2288
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

HWH ERS SUF EXP 22877 Details

HWH ERS SUF EXP train 22877, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train HWH ERS SUF EXP with number 22877 runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 02:55 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 03:30 AM while covering a distance of 2288 Kms at an average speed of 25 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

HWH ERS SUF EXP / 22877 train has stoppages at 25 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in HWH ERS SUF EXP / 22877 at 18 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Howrah Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Salem Jn, Bhadrak, Renigunta Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Rajahmundry, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Vizianagram Jn, Ongole, Thrisur through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22877 HWH ERS SUF EXP