Src Tpty Sf Exp: 22855

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Santragachi Jn
14:55
14:55
00 min
1
0
Kharagpur Jn
16:25
16:30
05 min
1
108
Jaleswar
17:24
17:25
01 min
1
179
Balasore
18:01
18:03
02 min
1
227
Soro
18:28
18:30
02 min
1
260
Cuttack
20:40
20:42
02 min
1
404
Bhubaneswar
21:20
21:25
05 min
1
432
Khurda Road Jn
21:45
21:55
10 min
1
451
Brahmapur
23:39
23:41
02 min
1
598
Vizianagram Jn
02:52
02:54
02 min
2
814
Visakhapatnam
03:55
04:15
20 min
2
875
Duvvada
04:43
04:45
02 min
2
892
Rajahmundry
06:48
06:50
02 min
2
1075
Eluru
08:08
08:10
02 min
2
1165
Vijayawada Jn
09:25
09:35
10 min
2
1224
Gudur Jn
13:48
13:50
02 min
2
1517
Renigunta Jn
15:28
15:30
02 min
2
1600
Tirupati
16:10
16:10
00 min
2
1610
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Details

Src Tpty Sf Exp train 22855, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Src Tpty Sf Exp with number 22855 runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 02:55 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 04:10 PM while covering a distance of 1610 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Src Tpty Sf Exp / 22855 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Src Tpty Sf Exp / 22855 at 12 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn, Rajahmundry, Vizianagram Jn, Eluru through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp