Vskp Shm S F: 22854

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Visakhapatnam
15:25
15:25
00 min
1
0
Simhachalam
15:41
15:43
02 min
1
8
Vizianagram Jn
16:25
16:30
05 min
1
61
Srikakulam Road
17:23
17:25
02 min
1
131
Palasa
18:28
18:30
02 min
1
203
Sompeta
18:56
18:58
02 min
1
235
Brahmapur
19:30
19:35
05 min
1
277
Khurda Road Jn
21:20
21:40
20 min
1
424
Bhubaneswar
22:05
22:10
05 min
1
443
Cuttack
22:40
22:45
05 min
1
471
Jajpur K Road
23:48
23:50
02 min
1
543
Bhadrak
01:08
01:10
02 min
2
586
Balasore
01:52
01:54
02 min
2
648
Kharagpur Jn
03:35
03:40
05 min
2
767
Santragachi Jn
05:30
05:32
02 min
2
875
Shalimar
06:05
06:05
00 min
2
880
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Details

Vskp Shm S F train 22854, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 5 Second AC, 5 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Vskp Shm S F with number 22854 runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 03:25 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 06:05 AM while covering a distance of 880 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Vskp Shm S F / 22854 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Vskp Shm S F / 22854 at 8 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Brahmapur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Vizianagram Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22854 Vskp Shm S F