Puri St S F: 22827

Puri St S F 22827 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
19:45
19:45
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
20:35
20:40
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
21:05
21:10
05 min
1
63
Dhenkanal
22:25
22:27
02 min
1
125
Angul
23:07
23:09
02 min
1
186
Sambalpur
01:45
01:55
10 min
2
342
Bargarh Road
02:39
02:41
02 min
2
384
Balangir
03:38
03:43
05 min
2
460
Titlagarh
04:40
05:00
20 min
2
523
Kantabanji
05:35
05:45
10 min
2
557
Raipur Jn
09:40
09:50
10 min
2
726
Durg
10:40
10:45
05 min
2
763
Gondia Jn
12:43
12:45
02 min
2
896
Nagpur
14:45
14:50
05 min
2
1028
Bhusaval Jn
20:45
20:50
05 min
2
1421
Jalgaon Jn
21:22
21:25
03 min
2
1445
Surat
02:30
02:30
00 min
3
1756
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Puri St S F 22827 Details

Puri St S F train 22827, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Puri St S F with number 22827 runs from Puri (PURI) at 07:45 PM on SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Surat (ST) at 02:30 AM while covering a distance of 1756 Kms at an average speed of 17 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Puri St S F / 22827 train has stoppages at 17 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Puri St S F / 22827 at 10 stations namely Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Surat, Durg, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Jalgaon Jn, Raipur Jn, Titlagarh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22827 Puri St S F