ERS BSP EXPRESS: 22816

ERS BSP EXPRESS 22816 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Ernakulam Jn
08:50
08:50
00 min
1
0
Aluva
09:10
09:12
02 min
1
20
Thrisur
09:47
09:50
03 min
1
75
Palakkad Jn
11:27
11:30
03 min
1
152
Coimbatore Jn
13:17
13:20
03 min
1
206
Tiruppur
14:08
14:10
02 min
1
256
Erode Jn
15:00
15:05
05 min
1
307
Salem Jn
16:07
16:10
03 min
1
369
Jolarpettai
18:03
18:05
02 min
1
489
Katpadi Jn
19:15
19:20
05 min
1
573
Renigunta Jn
21:18
21:20
02 min
1
706
Vijayawada Jn
02:55
03:05
10 min
2
1082
Warangal
06:18
06:20
02 min
2
1289
Sirpur Kagazngr
09:07
09:08
01 min
2
1462
Balharshah
10:30
10:35
05 min
2
1531
Chandrapur
10:53
10:55
02 min
2
1545
Nagpur
14:10
14:15
05 min
2
1743
Gondia Jn
16:30
16:32
02 min
2
1873
Raj Nandgaon
17:54
17:56
02 min
2
1977
Durg
18:50
18:55
05 min
2
2008
Raipur Jn
19:30
19:35
05 min
2
2045
Bhatapara
20:23
20:25
02 min
2
2109
Bilaspur Jn
21:35
21:35
00 min
2
2155
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

ERS BSP EXPRESS 22816 Details

ERS BSP EXPRESS train 22816, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 7 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 6 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train ERS BSP EXPRESS with number 22816 runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 08:50 AM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 09:35 PM while covering a distance of 2155 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

ERS BSP EXPRESS / 22816 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in ERS BSP EXPRESS / 22816 at 18 stations namely Nagpur, Balharshah, Gondia Jn, Durg, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Bilaspur Jn, Chandrapur, Raipur Jn, Salem Jn, Renigunta Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22816 ERS BSP EXPRESS