Anvt Bbs Sf Exp: 22806

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
08:00
08:00
00 min
1
0
Kanpur Central
13:35
13:45
10 min
1
427
Prayagraj Junct...
16:25
16:30
05 min
1
621
DD Upadhyaya Jn
18:53
19:08
15 min
1
773
Gaya Jn
21:40
21:45
05 min
1
977
Koderma Jn
22:54
22:56
02 min
1
1053
Nsc Bose J Gomo
00:05
00:10
05 min
2
1146
Chandrapura Jn
01:34
01:36
02 min
2
1163
Bokaro Stl City
02:15
02:25
10 min
2
1178
Muri
03:18
03:20
02 min
2
1230
Chakradharpur
05:45
05:50
05 min
2
1363
Rourkela
07:12
07:20
08 min
2
1464
Jharsuguda Jn
08:50
08:55
05 min
2
1565
Sambalpur City
09:40
09:45
05 min
2
1610
Rairakhol
10:50
10:52
02 min
2
1675
Angul
12:30
12:32
02 min
2
1760
Dhenkanal
13:28
13:30
02 min
2
1820
Bhubaneswar
14:45
14:45
00 min
2
1882
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Details

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp train 22806, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Anvt Bbs Sf Exp with number 22806 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 08:00 AM on MON day(s) of the week and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 02:45 PM while covering a distance of 1882 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp / 22806 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Anvt Bbs Sf Exp / 22806 at 11 stations namely Kanpur Central, Gaya Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Bhubaneswar, Rourkela, Prayagraj Junction, Koderma Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Anand Vihar Trm, Bokaro Stl City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp