Bbs Anvt S F: 22805

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhubaneswar
12:30
12:30
00 min
1
0
Dhenkanal
13:26
13:28
02 min
1
63
Angul
14:45
14:47
02 min
1
123
Rairakhol
16:03
16:05
02 min
1
208
Sambalpur City
17:00
17:05
05 min
1
273
Jharsuguda Jn
18:35
18:40
05 min
1
318
Rourkela
20:00
20:15
15 min
1
419
Chakradharpur
21:40
21:45
05 min
1
520
Muri
00:40
00:42
02 min
2
653
Bokaro Stl City
02:05
02:15
10 min
2
705
Chandrapura Jn
02:46
02:48
02 min
2
720
Nsc Bose J Gomo
03:10
03:15
05 min
2
737
Koderma Jn
04:16
04:18
02 min
2
830
Gaya Jn
05:40
05:45
05 min
2
907
DD Upadhyaya Jn
08:30
08:40
10 min
2
1110
Prayagraj Junct...
10:55
11:00
05 min
2
1262
Kanpur Central
13:20
13:25
05 min
2
1456
Anand Vihar Trm
19:35
19:35
00 min
2
1883
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Bbs Anvt S F 22805 Details

Bbs Anvt S F train 22805, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Bbs Anvt S F with number 22805 runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 12:30 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 07:35 PM while covering a distance of 1883 Kms at an average speed of 18 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Bbs Anvt S F / 22805 train has stoppages at 18 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Bbs Anvt S F / 22805 at 11 stations namely Kanpur Central, Gaya Jn, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Bhubaneswar, Rourkela, Prayagraj Junction, Koderma Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Anand Vihar Trm, Bokaro Stl City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22805 Bbs Anvt S F