YPR KCVL AC EXP: 22677

YPR KCVL AC EXP 22677 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Yesvantpur Jn
15:20
15:20
00 min
1
0
Krishnarajapurm
16:03
16:05
02 min
1
22
Salem Jn
19:47
19:50
03 min
1
276
Erode Jn
20:47
20:50
03 min
1
339
Tiruppur
21:33
21:35
02 min
1
389
Coimbatore Jn
22:38
22:40
02 min
1
439
Palakkad Jn
23:42
23:45
03 min
1
494
Thrisur
01:02
01:05
03 min
2
571
Ernakulam Town
02:10
02:15
05 min
2
642
Kottayam
03:32
03:35
03 min
2
705
Chengannur
04:18
04:20
02 min
2
739
Kollam Jn
05:17
05:20
03 min
2
800
Kochuveli
06:50
06:50
00 min
2
859
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

YPR KCVL AC EXP 22677 Details

YPR KCVL AC EXP train 22677, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 15 Second AC, 15 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train YPR KCVL AC EXP with number 22677 runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 03:20 PM on THU day(s) of the week and reaches Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:50 AM while covering a distance of 859 Kms at an average speed of 13 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

YPR KCVL AC EXP / 22677 train has stoppages at 13 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in YPR KCVL AC EXP / 22677 at 6 stations namely Salem Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Kottayam through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22677 YPR KCVL AC EXP