CBE NCJ EXP: 22668

CBE NCJ EXP 22668 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Coimbatore Jn
19:30
19:30
00 min
1
0
Tiruppur
20:08
20:10
02 min
1
51
Erode Jn
20:52
20:55
03 min
1
101
Karur
21:58
22:00
02 min
1
166
Dindigul Jn
23:22
23:25
03 min
1
240
Madurai Jn
00:25
00:30
05 min
2
306
Virudunagar Jn
01:13
01:15
02 min
2
350
Kovilpatti
01:50
01:52
02 min
2
398
Vanchimaniyachi
02:48
02:50
02 min
2
434
Tirunelveli
03:20
03:25
05 min
2
463
Valliyur
04:04
04:05
01 min
2
505
Nagercoil Jn
05:05
05:05
00 min
2
536
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

CBE NCJ EXP 22668 Details

CBE NCJ EXP train 22668, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train CBE NCJ EXP with number 22668 runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 07:30 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 05:05 AM while covering a distance of 536 Kms at an average speed of 12 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

CBE NCJ EXP / 22668 train has stoppages at 12 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in CBE NCJ EXP / 22668 at 5 stations namely Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Tiruppur through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22668 CBE NCJ EXP