NZM ERS SF EXP: 22656

NZM ERS SF EXP 22656 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
H Nizamuddin
05:00
05:00
00 min
1
0
Mathura Jn
06:30
06:35
05 min
1
134
Bharatpur Jn
06:58
07:00
02 min
1
167
Sawai Madhopur
08:53
08:55
02 min
1
350
Kota Jn
11:05
11:15
10 min
1
458
Ratlam Jn
14:35
14:40
05 min
1
724
Vadodara Jn
17:58
18:08
10 min
1
986
Bharuch Jn
18:55
18:57
02 min
1
1056
Surat
19:41
19:46
05 min
1
1115
Vapi
21:10
21:12
02 min
1
1207
Dahanu Road
21:50
21:52
02 min
1
1258
Vasai Road
22:50
22:55
05 min
1
1330
Panvel
00:26
00:31
05 min
2
1397
Ratnagiri
06:00
06:05
05 min
2
1759
Karmali
11:00
11:02
02 min
2
2054
Madgaon
12:05
12:15
10 min
2
2094
Karwar
13:18
13:20
02 min
2
2176
Udupi
16:00
16:02
02 min
2
2443
Mangaluru Jn
18:00
18:10
10 min
2
2524
Kannur
19:52
19:55
03 min
2
2661
Kozhikkode
21:17
21:20
03 min
2
2750
Shoranur Jn
23:20
23:30
10 min
2
2836
Thrisur
00:17
00:20
03 min
3
2869
Ernakulam Jn
02:35
02:35
00 min
3
2943
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

NZM ERS SF EXP 22656 Details

NZM ERS SF EXP train 22656, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 7 Second AC, 7 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train NZM ERS SF EXP with number 22656 runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:00 AM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 02:35 AM while covering a distance of 2943 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

NZM ERS SF EXP / 22656 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in NZM ERS SF EXP / 22656 at 18 stations namely Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharuch Jn, Ratnagiri, H Nizamuddin, Madgaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Mangaluru Jn, Karwar, Bharatpur Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22656 NZM ERS SF EXP