PGT MAS EXP: 22652

PGT MAS EXP 22652 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Palakkad Jn
15:10
15:10
00 min
1
0
Palghat Town
15:23
15:25
02 min
1
4
Pollachi Jn
16:25
16:30
05 min
1
58
Udumalaippettai
17:00
17:02
02 min
1
87
Palani
18:00
18:05
05 min
1
121
Chatrappatti
18:19
18:20
01 min
1
136
Oddanchatram
18:29
18:30
01 min
1
146
Akkaraippatti
18:51
18:52
01 min
1
168
Dindigul Jn
19:40
19:50
10 min
1
179
Palaiyam
20:24
20:25
01 min
1
223
Karur
21:03
21:05
02 min
1
253
Mohanur
21:21
21:22
01 min
1
268
Namakkal
21:37
21:38
01 min
1
287
Rasipuram
22:04
22:05
01 min
1
312
Salem Jn
22:40
22:45
05 min
1
338
Morappur
23:29
23:30
01 min
1
404
Jolarpettai
00:28
00:30
02 min
2
459
Gudiyattam
01:18
01:20
02 min
2
518
Katpadi Jn
01:43
01:45
02 min
2
543
Arakkonam Jn
02:38
02:40
02 min
2
604
Tiruvallur
03:04
03:05
01 min
2
631
Perambur
03:34
03:35
01 min
2
667
Mgr Chennai Ctl
04:15
04:15
00 min
2
673
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

PGT MAS EXP 22652 Details

PGT MAS EXP train 22652, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 1 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train PGT MAS EXP with number 22652 runs from Palakkad Jn (PGT) at 03:10 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) at 04:15 AM while covering a distance of 673 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

PGT MAS EXP / 22652 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in PGT MAS EXP / 22652 at 4 stations namely Salem Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Mgr Chennai Ctl through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22652 PGT MAS EXP