CAPE RMM EXP: 22622

CAPE RMM EXP 22622 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kanyakumari
22:00
22:00
00 min
1
0
Nagercoil Jn
22:15
22:18
03 min
1
15
Valliyur
22:49
22:50
01 min
1
46
Nanguneri
23:00
23:01
01 min
1
60
Tirunelveli
23:35
23:40
05 min
1
88
Kovilpatti
00:34
00:35
01 min
2
153
Virudunagar Jn
01:14
01:15
01 min
2
202
Madurai Jn
02:25
02:30
05 min
2
245
Manamadurai Jn
03:08
03:10
02 min
2
292
Paramakkudi
03:29
03:30
01 min
2
316
Ramanathapuram
03:59
04:00
01 min
2
352
Rameswaram
05:20
05:20
00 min
2
398
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

CAPE RMM EXP 22622 Details

CAPE RMM EXP train 22622, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train CAPE RMM EXP with number 22622 runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 10:00 PM on TUE,FRI,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Rameswaram (RMM) at 05:20 AM while covering a distance of 398 Kms at an average speed of 12 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

CAPE RMM EXP / 22622 train has stoppages at 12 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in CAPE RMM EXP / 22622 at 2 stations namely Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22622 CAPE RMM EXP