Asr Cnb Sf Exp: 22446

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Amritsar Jn
12:45
12:45
00 min
1
0
Beas
13:13
13:15
02 min
1
43
Jalandhar City
13:52
13:58
06 min
1
79
Phagwara Jn
14:16
14:18
02 min
1
100
Ludhiana Jn
14:55
15:05
10 min
1
136
Rajpura Jn
16:14
16:16
02 min
1
222
Ambala Cant Jn
16:50
16:55
05 min
1
250
Saharanpur
18:10
18:20
10 min
1
331
Roorkee
18:58
19:00
02 min
1
366
Laksar Jn
19:18
19:20
02 min
1
384
Moradabad
21:22
21:30
08 min
1
523
Bareilly Jn
22:52
22:54
02 min
1
614
Unnao Jn
04:13
04:15
02 min
2
880
Kanpur Central
04:50
04:50
00 min
2
898
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Details

Asr Cnb Sf Exp train 22446, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 8 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 5 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Asr Cnb Sf Exp with number 22446 runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 12:45 PM on TUE day(s) of the week and reaches Kanpur Central (CNB) at 04:50 AM while covering a distance of 898 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

Asr Cnb Sf Exp / 22446 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Asr Cnb Sf Exp / 22446 at 9 stations namely Moradabad, Kanpur Central, Ambala Cant Jn, Saharanpur, Ludhiana Jn, Bareilly Jn, Roorkee, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22446 Asr Cnb Sf Exp