Arunachal Exp: 22411

Arunachal Exp 22411 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Naharlagun
21:50
21:50
00 min
1
0
Harmuti
22:15
22:20
05 min
1
20
Rangapara North
00:25
00:40
15 min
2
163
Udalguri
01:44
01:46
02 min
2
225
Rangiya Jn
02:50
02:55
05 min
2
286
New Bongaigaon
05:30
05:35
05 min
2
395
New Cooch Behar
07:00
07:05
05 min
2
520
New Jalpaiguri
09:50
10:00
10 min
2
647
Katihar Jn
13:30
13:40
10 min
2
830
Barauni Jn
16:20
16:30
10 min
2
1009
Hajipur Jn
17:55
18:00
05 min
2
1097
Chhapra
19:50
19:55
05 min
2
1156
Siwan Jn
20:50
20:55
05 min
2
1217
Gorakhpur Jn
23:10
23:25
15 min
2
1336
Lucknow Nr
04:00
04:20
20 min
3
1606
Kanpur Central
06:10
06:15
05 min
3
1680
Anand Vihar Trm
11:30
11:30
00 min
3
2108
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Arunachal Exp 22411 Details

Arunachal Exp train 22411, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 11 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Arunachal Exp with number 22411 runs from Naharlagun (NHLN) at 09:50 PM on TUE,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 11:30 AM while covering a distance of 2108 Kms at an average speed of 17 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

Arunachal Exp / 22411 train has stoppages at 17 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Arunachal Exp / 22411 at 10 stations namely Kanpur Central, Lucknow Nr, Gorakhpur Jn, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Anand Vihar Trm, Siwan Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22411 Arunachal Exp