MAHAMANA EXP: 22164

MAHAMANA EXP 22164 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Khajuraho
16:30
16:30
00 min
1
0
Mcs Chhatarpur
16:57
16:59
02 min
1
32
Khargapur
17:34
17:36
02 min
1
79
Tikamgarh
18:04
18:06
02 min
1
115
Lalitpur Jn
19:23
19:25
02 min
1
167
Bina Jn
20:30
20:35
05 min
1
229
Mandi Bamora
20:52
20:54
02 min
1
247
Ganj Basoda
21:15
21:17
02 min
1
275
Vidisha
21:43
21:45
02 min
1
314
Bhopal Jn
23:00
23:00
00 min
1
368
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MAHAMANA EXP 22164 Details

MAHAMANA EXP train 22164, has a total of 15 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 1 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MAHAMANA EXP with number 22164 runs from Khajuraho (KURJ) at 04:30 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 11:00 PM while covering a distance of 368 Kms at an average speed of 10 km/hr and consists of 15 coaches.

MAHAMANA EXP / 22164 train has stoppages at 10 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MAHAMANA EXP / 22164 at 4 stations namely Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Lalitpur Jn, Vidisha through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22164 MAHAMANA EXP