KURJ MAHMANA EX: 22163

KURJ MAHMANA EX 22163 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Bhopal Jn
06:30
06:30
00 min
0
0
Vidisha
07:08
07:10
02 min
0
54
Ganj Basoda
07:40
07:42
02 min
0
93
Mandi Bamora
08:03
08:05
02 min
0
122
Bina Jn
08:25
08:30
05 min
0
139
Lalitpur Jn
09:20
09:22
02 min
0
202
Tikamgarh
10:13
10:15
02 min
0
253
Khargapur
10:46
10:48
02 min
0
289
Mcs Chhatarpur
11:26
11:28
02 min
0
336
Khajuraho
12:55
12:55
00 min
0
368
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

KURJ MAHMANA EX 22163 Details

KURJ MAHMANA EX train 22163, has a total of 15 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 1 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train KURJ MAHMANA EX with number 22163 runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 06:30 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Khajuraho (KURJ) at 12:55 PM while covering a distance of 368 Kms at an average speed of 10 km/hr and consists of 15 coaches.

KURJ MAHMANA EX / 22163 train has stoppages at 10 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in KURJ MAHMANA EX / 22163 at 4 stations namely Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Lalitpur Jn, Vidisha through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 22163 KURJ MAHMANA EX