Dbrg Rajdhani: 20506

Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
New Delhi
11:25
11:25
00 min
1
0
Moradabad
14:02
14:10
08 min
1
167
Bareilly Jn
15:21
15:24
03 min
1
258
Lucknow Nr
18:40
18:50
10 min
1
493
Varanasi Jn
22:50
23:00
10 min
1
776
Ballia
00:52
00:55
03 min
2
916
Chhapra
02:07
02:12
05 min
2
981
Hajipur Jn
03:18
03:23
05 min
2
1040
Barauni Jn
04:50
05:00
10 min
2
1128
Begu Sarai
05:16
05:18
02 min
2
1144
Katihar Jn
08:50
09:00
10 min
2
1308
Kishanganj
10:18
10:20
02 min
2
1404
New Jalpaiguri
11:45
11:55
10 min
2
1491
New Cooch Behar
13:30
13:35
05 min
2
1617
New Alipurduar
14:00
14:02
02 min
2
1636
Kokrajhar
14:55
14:57
02 min
2
1715
New Bongaigaon
16:18
16:20
02 min
2
1742
Rangiya Jn
18:00
18:10
10 min
2
1852
Tangla
18:47
18:49
02 min
2
1890
Udalguri
19:10
19:12
02 min
2
1913
New Misamari
19:58
20:00
02 min
2
1964
Rangapara North
20:35
20:45
10 min
2
1975
Harmuti
23:20
23:25
05 min
2
2118
North Lakhimpur
00:10
00:15
05 min
3
2148
Dibrugarh
03:45
03:45
00 min
3
2279
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Dbrg Rajdhani 20506 Details

Dbrg Rajdhani train 20506, has a total of 22 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 12 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Dbrg Rajdhani with number 20506 runs from New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:25 AM on SUN,THU day(s) of the week and reaches Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 03:45 AM while covering a distance of 2279 Kms at an average speed of 25 km/hr and consists of 22 coaches.

Dbrg Rajdhani / 20506 train has stoppages at 25 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Dbrg Rajdhani / 20506 at 13 stations namely Moradabad, New Delhi, Lucknow Nr, Varanasi Jn, Katihar Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Ballia, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, Bareilly Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 20506 Dbrg Rajdhani