DBRG RAJDHANI: 20504

DBRG RAJDHANI 20504 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
New Delhi
11:25
11:25
00 min
1
0
Moradabad
14:02
14:10
08 min
1
167
Bareilly Jn
15:21
15:24
03 min
1
258
Lucknow Nr
18:40
18:50
10 min
1
493
Varanasi Jn
22:50
23:00
10 min
1
776
Ballia
00:50
00:55
05 min
2
916
Chhapra
02:07
02:12
05 min
2
981
Hajipur Jn
03:18
03:23
05 min
2
1040
Muzaffarpur Jn
04:10
04:20
10 min
2
1094
Samastipur Jn
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
1146
Katihar Jn
08:50
09:00
10 min
2
1355
Kishanganj
10:18
10:20
02 min
2
1451
New Jalpaiguri
11:45
11:55
10 min
2
1539
New Cooch Behar
13:35
13:40
05 min
2
1665
New Alipurduar
14:15
14:17
02 min
2
1683
Kokrajhar
15:05
15:07
02 min
2
1762
New Bongaigaon
16:33
16:35
02 min
2
1790
Guwahati
19:10
19:30
20 min
2
1947
Lumding Jn
22:28
22:30
02 min
2
2127
Dimapur
00:09
00:14
05 min
3
2196
Mariani Jn
02:55
03:00
05 min
3
2305
Simaluguri Jn
03:51
03:53
02 min
3
2359
Moranhat
04:38
04:40
02 min
3
2412
Dibrugarh
05:30
05:30
00 min
3
2453
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

DBRG RAJDHANI 20504 Details

DBRG RAJDHANI train 20504, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 12 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train DBRG RAJDHANI with number 20504 runs from New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:25 AM on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 05:30 AM while covering a distance of 2453 Kms at an average speed of 24 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

DBRG RAJDHANI / 20504 train has stoppages at 24 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in DBRG RAJDHANI / 20504 at 13 stations namely Moradabad, New Delhi, Lucknow Nr, Varanasi Jn, Katihar Jn, Ballia, Hajipur Jn, Kishanganj, Bareilly Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Samastipur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 20504 DBRG RAJDHANI