AGTL TEJAS EXP: 20502

AGTL TEJAS EXP 20502 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Anand Vihar Trm
19:50
19:50
00 min
1
0
Kanpur Central
00:35
00:40
05 min
2
440
DD Upadhyaya Jn
04:42
04:52
10 min
2
775
Patliputra
07:40
07:50
10 min
2
983
Barauni Jn
10:05
10:15
10 min
2
1092
Katihar Jn
14:15
14:25
10 min
2
1271
New Jalpaiguri
17:40
17:50
10 min
2
1454
Barpeta Road
22:34
22:36
02 min
2
1750
Rangiya Jn
23:27
23:29
02 min
2
1815
Guwahati
00:40
00:55
15 min
3
1863
Hojai
02:50
02:52
02 min
3
1998
Badarpur Jn
08:15
08:25
10 min
3
2203
New Karimganj
08:48
08:50
02 min
3
2220
Dharmanagar
09:41
09:43
02 min
3
2284
Ambasa
11:04
11:06
02 min
3
2365
Agartala
12:50
12:50
00 min
3
2423
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

AGTL TEJAS EXP 20502 Details

AGTL TEJAS EXP train 20502, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 11 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train AGTL TEJAS EXP with number 20502 runs from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) at 07:50 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Agartala (AGTL) at 12:50 PM while covering a distance of 2423 Kms at an average speed of 16 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

AGTL TEJAS EXP / 20502 train has stoppages at 16 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in AGTL TEJAS EXP / 20502 at 9 stations namely Kanpur Central, DD Upadhyaya Jn, Katihar Jn, Barauni Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Patliputra, Badarpur Jn, Anand Vihar Trm, Dharmanagar through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 20502 AGTL TEJAS EXP