SLN ADI EXP: 19404

SLN ADI EXP 19404 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Sultanpur
17:50
17:50
00 min
1
0
Musafir Khana
18:14
18:16
02 min
1
31
Nihalgarh
18:33
18:35
02 min
1
43
Lucknow Nr
21:10
21:30
20 min
1
132
Bareilly Jn
00:58
01:03
05 min
2
367
Moradabad
02:42
02:50
08 min
2
458
Delhi
06:20
06:40
20 min
2
619
Delhi Cantt
07:09
07:11
02 min
2
633
Gurgaon
07:27
07:29
02 min
2
650
Rewari
08:30
08:32
02 min
2
701
Alwar
09:24
09:27
03 min
2
776
Jaipur
11:35
11:45
10 min
2
926
Ajmer Jn
14:00
14:10
10 min
2
1061
Marwar Jn
16:28
16:30
02 min
2
1201
Falna
17:22
17:24
02 min
2
1267
Abu Road
18:44
18:54
10 min
2
1366
Palanpur Jn
20:35
20:37
02 min
2
1419
Mahesana Jn
21:48
21:50
02 min
2
1484
Sabarmati Jn
23:24
23:26
02 min
2
1546
Ahmedabad Jn
23:55
23:55
00 min
2
1552
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

SLN ADI EXP 19404 Details

SLN ADI EXP train 19404, has a total of 21 coaches which consists of 10 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train SLN ADI EXP with number 19404 runs from Sultanpur (SLN) at 05:50 PM on WED day(s) of the week and reaches Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 11:55 PM while covering a distance of 1552 Kms at an average speed of 20 km/hr and consists of 21 coaches.

SLN ADI EXP / 19404 train has stoppages at 20 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in SLN ADI EXP / 19404 at 14 stations namely Moradabad, Ajmer Jn, Lucknow Nr, Ahmedabad Jn, Abu Road, Jaipur, Mahesana Jn, Sultanpur, Palanpur Jn, Rewari, Bareilly Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi, Marwar Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 19404 SLN ADI EXP