RNC Patna EXP: 18634

RNC Patna EXP 18634 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Ranchi
23:45
23:45
00 min
1
0
Muri
00:53
00:58
05 min
2
60
Barka Kana
02:30
02:40
10 min
2
119
Hazaribagh Town
03:48
03:50
02 min
2
176
Koderma Jn
05:20
05:22
02 min
2
255
Gaya Jn
07:05
07:30
25 min
2
332
Jehanabad
08:13
08:15
02 min
2
379
Patna Jn
09:30
09:30
00 min
2
424
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

RNC Patna EXP 18634 Details

RNC Patna EXP train 18634, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 14 Second AC, 14 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train RNC Patna EXP with number 18634 runs from Ranchi (RNC) at 11:45 PM on SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Patna Jn (PNBE) at 09:30 AM while covering a distance of 424 Kms at an average speed of 8 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

RNC Patna EXP / 18634 train has stoppages at 8 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in RNC Patna EXP / 18634 at 4 stations namely Gaya Jn, Patna Jn, Koderma Jn, Ranchi through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18634 RNC Patna EXP