Qln Vskp Expres: 18568

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Kollam Jn
19:35
19:35
00 min
1
0
Sasthankotta
19:54
19:55
01 min
1
20
Karunagapalli
20:04
20:05
01 min
1
28
Kayankulam Jn
20:18
20:20
02 min
1
41
Mavelikara
20:34
20:35
01 min
1
49
Chengannur
20:45
20:47
02 min
1
62
Tiruvalla
20:56
20:57
01 min
1
71
Changanaseri
21:06
21:07
01 min
1
79
Kottayam
21:32
21:35
03 min
1
96
Ernakulam Town
22:55
23:00
05 min
1
158
Aluva
23:23
23:25
02 min
1
175
Thrisur
00:22
00:25
03 min
2
230
Palakkad Jn
01:57
02:00
03 min
2
307
Coimbatore Jn
03:27
03:30
03 min
2
362
Tiruppur
04:13
04:15
02 min
2
412
Erode Jn
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
462
Salem Jn
06:12
06:15
03 min
2
525
Jolarpettai
08:03
08:05
02 min
2
645
Katpadi Jn
09:13
09:15
02 min
2
728
Renigunta Jn
11:18
11:20
02 min
2
861
Gudur Jn
12:43
12:45
02 min
2
945
Nellore
13:13
13:15
02 min
2
983
Singarayakonda
13:59
14:00
01 min
2
1071
Ongole
14:23
14:25
02 min
2
1099
Bapatla
15:18
15:20
02 min
2
1163
Tenali Jn
16:03
16:05
02 min
2
1206
Vijayawada Jn
17:00
17:10
10 min
2
1237
Eluru
17:58
18:00
02 min
2
1297
Rajahmundry
19:08
19:10
02 min
2
1386
Samalkot Jn
19:53
19:55
02 min
2
1437
Ellamanchili
21:19
21:20
01 min
2
1530
Duvvada
23:00
23:02
02 min
2
1570
Visakhapatnam
23:40
23:40
00 min
2
1587
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Qln Vskp Expres 18568 Details

Qln Vskp Expres train 18568, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 2 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Qln Vskp Expres with number 18568 runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) at 07:35 PM on FRI day(s) of the week and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 11:40 PM while covering a distance of 1587 Kms at an average speed of 33 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

Qln Vskp Expres / 18568 train has stoppages at 33 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Qln Vskp Expres / 18568 at 19 stations namely Vijayawada Jn, Visakhapatnam, Gudur Jn, Samalkot Jn, Salem Jn, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Coimbatore Jn, Rajahmundry, Erode Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Ongole, Eluru, Tiruppur, Thrisur, Aluva, Kottayam, Tenali Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18568 Qln Vskp Expres