UTKAL EXPRESS: 18477

UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
20:45
20:45
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
21:25
21:30
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
21:55
22:00
05 min
1
63
Cuttack
22:30
22:35
05 min
1
91
Jajpur K Road
23:24
23:26
02 min
1
163
Bhadrak
00:39
00:41
02 min
2
206
Balasore
01:25
01:30
05 min
2
268
Hijli
03:05
03:10
05 min
2
380
Chakulia
04:10
04:12
02 min
2
448
Ghatsila
04:35
04:37
02 min
2
478
Tatanagar Jn
05:45
05:55
10 min
2
515
Sini Jn
06:21
06:23
02 min
2
542
Rajkharsawan Jn
06:39
06:40
01 min
2
557
Chakradharpur
07:00
07:10
10 min
2
577
Manoharpur
07:58
07:59
01 min
2
638
Rourkela
08:48
08:58
10 min
2
678
Raj Gangpur
09:24
09:25
01 min
2
708
Bamra
09:58
10:00
02 min
2
743
Jharsuguda Jn
10:35
10:45
10 min
2
779
Brajrajnagar
11:00
11:02
02 min
2
791
Belpahar
11:11
11:13
02 min
2
800
Raigarh
11:48
11:53
05 min
2
851
Kharsia
12:21
12:23
02 min
2
885
Sakti
12:36
12:38
02 min
2
901
Baradwar
12:50
12:52
02 min
2
915
Champa Jn
13:07
13:12
05 min
2
931
Janjgir Naila
13:21
13:23
02 min
2
942
Akaltara
13:35
13:37
02 min
2
957
Bilaspur Jn
14:25
14:40
15 min
2
984
Pendra Road
16:23
16:28
05 min
2
1087
Anuppur Jn
17:10
17:15
05 min
2
1137
Amlai
17:26
17:28
02 min
2
1149
Burhar
17:37
17:39
02 min
2
1158
Shahdol
18:15
18:20
05 min
2
1178
Birsinghpur
18:52
18:54
02 min
2
1215
Umaria
19:25
19:30
05 min
2
1245
Katni Murwara
22:05
22:15
10 min
2
1303
Damoh
23:43
23:45
02 min
2
1412
Saugor
00:52
00:55
03 min
3
1490
Khurai
01:33
01:35
02 min
3
1543
Bina Malkhedi
02:08
02:10
02 min
3
1560
Lalitpur Jn
03:37
03:39
02 min
3
1623
Virangana Laksh...
05:45
05:53
08 min
3
1713
Datia
06:17
06:19
02 min
3
1738
Dabra
06:42
06:44
02 min
3
1768
Gwalior Jn
07:24
07:26
02 min
3
1810
Morena
07:55
07:57
02 min
3
1849
Dhaulpur
08:43
08:45
02 min
3
1876
Agra Cantt
09:25
09:30
05 min
3
1929
Raja Ki Mandi
09:40
09:42
02 min
3
1933
Mathura Jn
10:20
10:25
05 min
3
1982
Kosi Kalan
10:58
11:00
02 min
3
2024
Faridabad
12:26
12:28
02 min
3
2095
H Nizamuddin
13:03
13:23
20 min
3
2116
Ghaziabad
14:11
14:13
02 min
3
2139
Meerut City
14:55
14:57
02 min
3
2186
Meerut Cant
15:03
15:05
02 min
3
2190
Sakhoti Tanda
15:22
15:24
02 min
3
2210
Muzaffarnagar
15:51
15:53
02 min
3
2241
Deoband
16:14
16:16
02 min
3
2265
Tapri
17:26
17:28
02 min
3
2293
Roorkee
18:35
18:40
05 min
3
2325
Haridwar Jn
20:25
20:40
15 min
3
2370
Motichur
20:51
20:53
02 min
3
2375
Raiwala
21:05
21:07
02 min
3
2382
Virbhadra
21:22
21:24
02 min
3
2388
Yog Nagari Rish...
21:50
21:50
00 min
3
2393
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 Details

UTKAL EXPRESS train 18477, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 12 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 4 Third AC, 0 Second AC, 0 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train UTKAL EXPRESS with number 18477 runs from Puri (PURI) at 08:45 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 09:50 PM while covering a distance of 2393 Kms at an average speed of 67 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

UTKAL EXPRESS / 18477 train has stoppages at 67 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in UTKAL EXPRESS / 18477 at 28 stations namely Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Jn, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Ghaziabad, Shahdol, Mathura Jn, Hijli, Jharsuguda Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Agra Cantt, H Nizamuddin, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Rourkela, Bina Malkhedi, Tatanagar Jn, Cuttack, Balasore, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Bhadrak, Lalitpur Jn, Muzaffarnagar, Roorkee, Raja Ki Mandi, Damoh through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS