SRI JAGANNATH EX: 18410

SRI JAGANNATH EX 18410 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Puri
22:40
22:40
00 min
1
0
Khurda Road Jn
23:26
23:31
05 min
1
44
Bhubaneswar
23:53
23:58
05 min
1
63
Cuttack
00:25
00:30
05 min
2
91
Jajpur K Road
01:19
01:21
02 min
2
163
Bhadrak
02:38
02:40
02 min
2
206
Balasore
03:30
03:35
05 min
2
268
Basta
04:04
04:06
02 min
2
296
Jaleswar
04:19
04:21
02 min
2
316
Belda
04:53
04:55
02 min
2
349
Kharagpur Jn
05:40
05:45
05 min
2
387
Mecheda
06:36
06:38
02 min
2
444
Santragachi Jn
07:36
07:38
02 min
2
494
Shalimar
08:00
08:00
00 min
2
500
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

SRI JAGANNATH EX 18410 Details

SRI JAGANNATH EX train 18410, has a total of 24 coaches which consists of 14 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train SRI JAGANNATH EX with number 18410 runs from Puri (PURI) at 10:40 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 08:00 AM while covering a distance of 500 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 24 coaches.

SRI JAGANNATH EX / 18410 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in SRI JAGANNATH EX / 18410 at 6 stations namely Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Puri, Cuttack, Balasore, Bhadrak through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 18410 SRI JAGANNATH EX