Tirupati Express: 17408

Tirupati Express 17408 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mannargudi
05:45
05:45
00 min
1
0
Nidamangalam
05:58
06:00
02 min
1
13
Thiruvarur Jn
06:25
06:30
05 min
1
37
Peralam Jn
06:54
06:55
01 min
1
60
Mayiladuturai J
07:15
07:20
05 min
1
76
Vithisvarankol
07:34
07:35
01 min
1
90
Sirkazhi
07:41
07:42
01 min
1
96
Chidambaram
07:58
08:00
02 min
1
113
Cuddalore Port
08:35
08:36
01 min
1
151
Villupuram Jn
09:45
09:55
10 min
1
198
Tirukoilur
10:24
10:25
01 min
1
231
Tiruvannamalai
11:18
11:20
02 min
1
265
Polur
11:54
11:55
01 min
1
296
Arni Road
12:09
12:10
01 min
1
313
Vellore Cant
12:48
12:50
02 min
1
348
Katpadi Jn
13:40
13:45
05 min
1
358
Chittoor
14:29
14:30
01 min
1
391
Pakala Jn
15:19
15:20
01 min
1
420
Tirupati
16:35
16:35
00 min
1
463
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

Tirupati Express 17408 Details

Tirupati Express train 17408, has a total of 19 coaches which consists of 0 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 1 Second AC, 1 First AC, 7 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train Tirupati Express with number 17408 runs from Mannargudi (MQ) at 05:45 AM on WED,FRI,SUN day(s) of the week and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 04:35 PM while covering a distance of 463 Kms at an average speed of 19 km/hr and consists of 19 coaches.

Tirupati Express / 17408 train has stoppages at 19 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in Tirupati Express / 17408 at 2 stations namely Katpadi Jn, Villupuram Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 17408 Tirupati Express