MAQ CHENNAI EXP: 16860

MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Mangaluru Cntl
06:55
06:55
00 min
1
0
Manjeshwar
07:16
07:17
01 min
1
16
Kumbla
07:31
07:32
01 min
1
33
Kasaragod
07:43
07:45
02 min
1
45
Kotikulam
07:54
07:55
01 min
1
55
Kanhangad
08:08
08:10
02 min
1
68
Nileshwar
08:18
08:20
02 min
1
78
Charvattur
08:28
08:30
02 min
1
83
Payyanur
08:38
08:40
02 min
1
97
Payangadi
08:48
08:50
02 min
1
109
Kannapuram
08:58
09:00
02 min
1
117
Kannur
09:25
09:30
05 min
1
131
Thalassery
09:48
09:50
02 min
1
152
Mahe
09:58
10:00
02 min
1
161
Vadakara
10:08
10:10
02 min
1
174
Quilandi
10:28
10:30
02 min
1
196
Kozhikkode
10:55
11:00
05 min
1
220
Ferok
11:14
11:15
01 min
1
230
Kadalundi
11:22
11:23
01 min
1
235
Parpanangadi
11:33
11:35
02 min
1
245
Tanur
11:44
11:45
01 min
1
253
Tirur
11:53
11:55
02 min
1
261
Kuttippuram
12:08
12:10
02 min
1
276
Pattambi
12:28
12:30
02 min
1
295
Shoranur Jn
12:50
12:55
05 min
1
306
Ottappalam
13:13
13:15
02 min
1
319
Palakkad Jn
13:40
13:45
05 min
1
350
Podanur Jn
15:24
15:25
01 min
1
398
Coimbatore Jn
15:37
15:40
03 min
1
404
Coimbatore Nrth
15:49
15:50
01 min
1
407
Pilamedu
15:59
16:00
01 min
1
414
Tiruppur
16:28
16:30
02 min
1
455
Uttukuli
16:44
16:45
01 min
1
468
Erode Jn
17:45
17:55
10 min
1
505
Unjalur
18:34
18:35
01 min
1
537
Kodumudi
18:44
18:45
01 min
1
543
Pugalur
18:59
19:00
01 min
1
555
Marthipalayam
19:14
19:15
01 min
1
560
Karur
19:57
20:00
03 min
1
570
Mahadanapuram
20:22
20:23
01 min
1
595
Kulitalai
20:39
20:40
01 min
1
609
Tirchrpali Fort
21:24
21:25
01 min
1
642
Tiruchchirapali
21:50
22:00
10 min
1
646
Srirangam
22:18
22:20
02 min
1
658
Ariyalur
23:09
23:10
01 min
1
716
Vridhachalam Jn
00:13
00:15
02 min
1
769
Villupuram Jn
01:00
01:10
10 min
1
823
Tindivanam
01:44
01:45
01 min
1
861
Melmaruvattur
02:08
02:10
02 min
1
891
Chengalpattu
02:43
02:45
02 min
1
926
Tambaram
03:14
03:15
01 min
1
957
Mambalam
03:34
03:35
01 min
1
975
Chennai Egmore
04:15
04:15
00 min
1
982
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Details

MAQ CHENNAI EXP train 16860, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 4 Second AC, 4 First AC, 2 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train MAQ CHENNAI EXP with number 16860 runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 06:55 AM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 04:15 AM while covering a distance of 982 Kms at an average speed of 53 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

MAQ CHENNAI EXP / 16860 train has stoppages at 53 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in MAQ CHENNAI EXP / 16860 at 9 stations namely Mangaluru Cntl, Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppur, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Shoranur Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP