RMM TPTY EXP: 16780

RMM TPTY EXP 16780 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Rameswaram
16:00
16:00
00 min
1
0
Mandapam
16:28
16:30
02 min
1
9
Ramanathapuram
16:58
17:00
02 min
1
46
Paramakkudi
17:28
17:30
02 min
1
82
Manamadurai Jn
18:00
18:05
05 min
1
106
Madurai Jn
18:55
19:00
05 min
1
153
Kodaikanal Road
19:34
19:35
01 min
1
193
Dindigul Jn
20:00
20:02
02 min
1
215
Tiruchchirapali
21:45
21:50
05 min
1
310
Thanjavur
22:43
22:45
02 min
1
360
Papanasam
23:05
23:06
01 min
1
384
Kumbakonam
23:19
23:20
01 min
1
399
Mayiladuturai J
23:53
23:55
02 min
1
430
Sirkazhi
00:18
00:19
01 min
2
450
Chidambaram
00:37
00:38
01 min
2
467
Cuddalore Port
01:09
01:10
01 min
2
505
Tirupadripulyur
01:19
01:20
01 min
2
509
Villupuram Jn
03:25
03:35
10 min
2
552
Tiruvannamalai
04:58
05:00
02 min
2
619
Vellore Cant
06:43
06:45
02 min
2
702
Katpadi Jn
07:40
07:42
02 min
2
712
Pakala Jn
09:09
09:10
01 min
2
775
Tirupati
10:15
10:15
00 min
2
817
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

RMM TPTY EXP 16780 Details

RMM TPTY EXP train 16780, has a total of 23 coaches which consists of 11 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 3 Second AC, 3 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train RMM TPTY EXP with number 16780 runs from Rameswaram (RMM) at 04:00 PM on MON,THU,SAT day(s) of the week and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 10:15 AM while covering a distance of 817 Kms at an average speed of 23 km/hr and consists of 23 coaches.

RMM TPTY EXP / 16780 train has stoppages at 23 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in RMM TPTY EXP / 16780 at 3 stations namely Katpadi Jn, Madurai Jn, Villupuram Jn through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16780 RMM TPTY EXP