NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT: 16609

NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT 16609 Time-Table

Station
Arrival
Departure
HaltDayKms
Nagercoil Jn
21:30
21:30
00 min
1
0
Valliyur
21:54
21:55
01 min
1
31
Tirunelveli
22:37
22:40
03 min
1
74
Vanchimaniyachi
23:20
23:30
10 min
1
103
Kovilpatti
00:03
00:04
01 min
2
139
Satur
00:24
00:25
01 min
2
160
Virudunagar Jn
00:48
00:50
02 min
2
187
Madurai Jn
01:50
01:55
05 min
2
231
Dindigul Jn
02:57
03:00
03 min
2
293
Karur
04:08
04:10
02 min
2
367
Pugalur
04:29
04:30
01 min
2
381
Erode Jn
05:10
05:15
05 min
2
432
Tiruppur
05:58
06:00
02 min
2
482
Coimbatore Jn
07:10
07:10
00 min
2
533
Delicious FoodDelivery in Train.Order Now >
ad

*Disclaimer: Information displayed is only indicative and based on past occurrence. For latest updates check Railway enquiry.

Train time-table shows the complete train schedule. It tells you arrival, departure, and halt time at each station of a train route. Number of stoppages of a train are also shown when you check train time-table.

NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT 16609 Details

NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT train 16609, has a total of 18 coaches which consists of 9 Sleeper Non-AC coaches, 0 Third AC, 2 Second AC, 2 First AC, 0 Chair Car, 0 Executive Car

Train NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT with number 16609 runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 09:30 PM on all day(s) of the week and reaches Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 07:10 AM while covering a distance of 533 Kms at an average speed of 14 km/hr and consists of 18 coaches.

NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT / 16609 train has stoppages at 14 stations with an average halt time of 5 minutes where maximum and minimum halt time ranges from 30 minutes and 10 minutes respectively at different stations.

You can now also order food for your train journey in NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT / 16609 at 5 stations namely Coimbatore Jn, Erode Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Tiruppur through some of the popular restaurants empaneled with Zoop which is IRCTC’s authorized online food aggregator. To order, please click here Order food in Train 16609 NCJ COIMBATORE SFEXPPT